No photo available. Represent Paola Valdes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 259,170 this week

Paola Valdes

Paola Valdes was born on June 25, 1976 in Mexico, Distrito Federal, Mexico. She is an actress, known for Headcrusher (1999) and Una y otra vez (2010). See full bio »

High School Icons, Then and Now

See high school TV and movie icons then and now, from "Dawson's Creek" and more favorites.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paola Valdes's work have you seen?

Known For

1999
2010

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2010 Una y otra vez
Carmen
 1999 Headcrusher
Sol
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Piolin

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed