Carlos Villagrán


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,995 this week
Trailer
1:56 | Trailer
Carlos Villagrán was born on January 12, 1944 in Queretaro, Queretaro, Mexico as Carlos Villagrán Eslava. He is an actor and director, known for ¡Ah qué Kiko! (1987), Las nuevas aventuras de Fredericco (1983) and Chespirito (1970). See full bio »
1 video »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 145 people
created 07 Aug 2016
 
a list of 27 people
created 27 Dec 2013
 
a list of 50 people
created 12 Jan 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 99 people
created 11 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Villagrán's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1987-1988)
(1983)
Chespirito Quico
(1970)
El Chapulín Colorado Esposo / Cuajinais / Detective / Policía / El Cuajinais / Ayudante / Novio / Pretendiente / Quico / Carlos / Paciente / Papá / Profesor Baratica / Astronauta #1 / Banquero / Criado / Doctor / Hugo / Juleo Montesco / Mesero / Samandica / Vigilante / Abogado / Administrador / Albañil / Cable / Campesino / Carlos Villagrán / Cartero / Cazador / Científico / Científico #1 / Cliente / Comandante / Comandante Charles / Criado #2 / Cuajináis / Detective #2 / Detenido 24 / Dr. Mactute / El 'difunto' / El Loco / Empleado / Espectro / Fantasma / Guillermo Jarias / Hombre #1 / Hombre #2 / Indiano / Ingeniero / Jerry Lewis / Jugador / Le Bret / Malechor #2 / Marco Antonio / Marinero #1 / Matoncícimo Kid / Militar / Mozo japonés / Old Guy / Oscar / Padrino / Panzacola / Pasajero / Patrón / Pepe / Pintor / Policía (Intro) / Primo loco / Profesor Francois / Profesor Popov / Profesor Rivera / Prometido / Propietario / Psiquiatra / Robot / Sargento / Señor Tocadillo, el Hombre Nuclear / Tataranieto / Turista / Tímido / Viejito / Zopilote Mojado
(1973-1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2017 Como se Tornar o Pior Aluno da Escola
Diretor Ademar F. Melquior
 1987-1988 ¡Ah qué Kiko! (TV Series)
Kiko
- Kiko, Detective Privado (1988) ... Kiko
- Los Gitanos (1988) ... Kiko
- El ladrón de los siete hijos (1988) ... Kiko
- Los abuelos del Cejudo (1988) ... Kiko
- Habitantes de la pensión (1988) ... Kiko
 1983 Las nuevas aventuras de Fredericco (TV Series)
Fredericco (Kiko)
 1982 Federrrico (TV Series)
Frederrico (1982)
 1981 Kiko Botones (TV Series)
Kiko (1981)
 1981 Niño de papel (TV Series)
 1979 El chanfle
Valentino
 1973-1978 El Chapulín Colorado (TV Series)
Esposo / Policía / Cuajinais / ...
- La amenaza del mosquito biónico (1978) ... Comandante
- Don Chapulín de la Mancha (1978) ... Viejito
- Las estatuas no dicen 'Chanfle' (1978) ... Vigilante
- Juego de manos es de boxeadores (1978) ... Novio
 1972-1978 El Chavo del Ocho (TV Series)
Quico / Neil / Policía / ...
- Reparando la guitarra (1978) ... Quico
- Los Yoyos (1978) ... Quico
- Chavo Goes to Acapulco (1978) ... Quico
- For Sale (1978)
 1975 El infierno tan temido
Voice
 1970 Chespirito (TV Series)
Quico
 1968 Los supergenios de la mesa cuadrada (TV Series)
Man in the bar (1971) (uncredited)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carlos Villagrán 'Pirolo' | 'Pirolo'

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Palermo Soho, a neighborhood of Buenos Aires, Argentina. Works and travels with his own circus. See more »

Trademark:

Often played dummy but likeable characters on Chespirito's Shows.

Nickname:

Pirolo See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed