No photo available. Represent Juan Villegas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 364,926 this week

Juan Villegas (II)

Juan Villegas was born in 1971 in Buenos Aires. Saturday (2001) is his first film as director. Before he had written the script for _Modelo 73 (2000)_ and worked in other films as address assistant and camera assistant. The pleasure for the circular and speedy dialogues, certain preference to show a slight fatality in couple's relationships, the ... See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan Villegas's work have you seen?
3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Saturday Writer
(2001)
Los suicidas Producer
(2005)
Ocio Producer
(2010)
Las Vegas Producer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
 2021 No va más (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2018 El otro verano (producer)
 2018/I Las Vegas (producer)
 2017/III Hugo (Short) (producer)
 2016 Adán Buenosayres. La película (Documentary) (producer)
 2016/I Miss (producer)
 2015 Strange Days (producer)
 2015/III Victoria (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2014 Diarios de Mendoza (producer)
 2014 The Third Side of the River (producer)
 2012 Villegas (executive producer)
 2012 Escuela normal (Documentary) (producer)
 2010 Pavón (Short) (executive producer)
 2010 Ocio (producer)
 2008 A Week Alone (executive producer) / (producer)
 2005 Los suicidas (producer)
 2002 Una tarde feliz (Short) (producer)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Juanma

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed