No photo available. Represent Marcy Vosburgh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 109,877 this week

Marcy Vosburgh (1951–2016)

Marcy Vosburgh was born on December 5, 1951 in Oak Park, Illinois, USA as Marcy Ann Vosburgh. She was a producer and writer, known for Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan (1982), Unhappily Ever After (1995) and Married... with Children (1987). She was married to Tom Myers. She died on June 3, 2016 in St. Petersburg, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Movies and TV Shows to Get You in the Holiday Spirit

From Die Hard to The Muppet Christmas Carol, these festive movies and holiday TV episodes are guaranteed to boost your holiday spirit.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
Sun, Dec 13 3:50 AM PST on EPIX (677)
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
Sun, Dec 13 6:50 AM PST on EPIX (676)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcy Vosburgh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1995-1998)
(1987-1990)
(1984-1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2004 The Help (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
 2001-2002 So Little Time (TV Series) (consulting producer - 13 episodes)
- Waiting for Gibson (2002) ... (consulting producer)
- Larrypalooza (2002) ... (consulting producer)
- Trading Places (2002) ... (consulting producer)
- Teacher's Pet (2001) ... (consulting producer)
- Rules of Engagement (2001) ... (consulting producer)
 1998-1999 Caroline in the City (TV Series) (consulting producer - 22 episodes)
- Caroline and Joanie and the Stick (1999) ... (consulting producer)
- Caroline and El Niño (1999) ... (consulting producer)
- Caroline and the Big Move (1999) ... (consulting producer)
- Caroline and the Ultimatum (1999) ... (consulting producer)
- Caroline and the Return of the Sudsy Guy (1999) ... (consulting producer)
  Unhappily Ever After (TV Series) (executive producer - 65 episodes, 1995 - 1998) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes, 1995)
- The Clip Show (1998) ... (executive producer)
- The Old West (1998) ... (executive producer)
- Tiffany's Birthday (1998) ... (executive producer)
- Triple Play (1998) ... (executive producer)
- Let's Get Ready to Rum Ball (1998) ... (executive producer)
 1987-1990 Married... with Children (TV Series) (producer - 64 episodes)
- Yard Sale (1990) ... (producer)
- The Agony of De-Feet (1990) ... (producer)
- Rain Girl (1990) ... (producer)
- Peggy Made a Little Lamb (1990) ... (producer)
- Peggy Turns 300 (1990) ... (producer)
 1987 Charles in Charge (TV Series) (co-producer - 1 episode)
- Amityville (1987) ... (co-producer)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marci Vosburgh
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed