Robert Wahlberg (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,601 this week
Robert Wahlberg was born on December 18, 1967 in Dorchester, Massachusetts, USA as Robert G. Wahlberg. He is an actor and producer, known for The Departed (2006), The Equalizer (2014) and Mystic River (2003). See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Equalizer
Wed, Aug 04 5:15 PM PDT on TNT (042)
The Equalizer
Wed, Aug 04 10:00 PM PDT on TNT (042)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 
a list of 315 people
created 29 Jun 2017
 
a list of 759 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
a list of 70 people
created 16 May 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Wahlberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Departed Lazio (FBI)
(2006)
The Equalizer Detective Harris
(2014)
Mystic River Kevin Savage
(2003)
Gone Baby Gone Interrogating Officer
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
  Tina (Short) (completed)
Sam
 2019 City on a Hill (TV Series)
Bernie Hannahan / Detective Hannahan
- The Deaf Sage of Pompeii (2019) ... Bernie Hannahan
- High on the Looming Gallows Tree (2019) ... Bernie Hannahan
- There Are No F**king Sides (2019) ... Bernie Hannahan
- What They Saw in Southie High (2019) ... Detective Hannahan
- The Night Flynn Sent the Cops on the Ice (2019) ... Bernie Hannahan
 2018 Web of Lies (TV Movie)
Stuart Franklin
 2015/II If Only (Short)
Counselor Bob
 2014 The Equalizer
Detective Harris
 2012 Contraband
John Bryce
 2009 Don McKay
Alfred
 2007 Gone Baby Gone
Interrogating Officer
 2007 On Broadway
Kevin Sheehan
 2006 The Departed
Lazio (FBI)
 2003 Mystic River
Kevin Savage
 2002 Moonlight Mile
Pinky
 2001 Scenes of the Crime
Arnon
 2001 Orphan
Timmy Cummings
 2000 The Exchange
Lee Naldoff
 1998 Southie
Davy Quinn
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Bostons Finest-producer See more »

Alternate Names:

Bob Wahlberg

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother-in-law of Rhea Durham and Jenny McCarthy. See more »

Nickname:

Bobbo or Bob

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed