STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 895 this week

Marcy Walker


Marcy Walker had been married 5 times. Of her 4 divorces, 3 of them occurred prior to her 30th birthday. Her first marriage was to actor Stephen Ferris, whom she was married to in the early 80s briefly. The blond actress then married actor Billy Warlock, former Days of Our Lives (1965) star, in 1987. After that marriage crumbled, she found herself... See full bio »

Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 304 people
created 3 days ago
 
list image
a list of 76 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 553 people
created 05 May 2018
 
a list of 72 people
created 27 Jul 2012
 
a list of 39 people
created 11 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcy Walker's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Santa Barbara Eden Capwell / Eden Capwell Castillo / Eden Capwell Cranston
(1984-1991)
All My Children Liza Colby / Liza Colby Chandler
(1982-2005)
Hot Resort Franny
(1985)
Nick's Game Maxine 'Max' Clift
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 1982-2005 All My Children (TV Series)
Liza Colby / Liza Colby Chandler
- Episode #1.9000 (2005) ... Liza Colby
- Episode #1.8909 (2004) ... Liza Colby
- Episode #1.8908 (2004) ... Liza Colby
- Episode #1.8882 (2004) ... Liza Colby
- Episode #1.8869 (2004) ... Liza Colby
 1996 Sudden Terror: The Hijacking of School Bus #17 (TV Movie)
Lt. Kathy Leone
 1995 Terror in the Shadows (TV Movie)
Rebecca / Christine
 1994 Talking About Sex
Rachel Parsons
 1994 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Tangie Hill
- Episode dated 26 January 1994 (1994) ... Tangie Hill
 1993 Nick's Game (TV Movie)
Maxine 'Max' Clift
 1992 Overexposed (TV Movie)
Ann Demski
 1992 Midnight's Child (TV Movie)
Kate
 1991 Palace Guard (TV Series)
Christy Cooper
- Memories (1991) ... Christy Cooper
- Iced (1991) ... Christy Cooper
- The White Angel (1991) ... Christy Cooper
- House Arrest (1991) ... Christy Cooper
- Eye of Newt (1991) ... Christy Cooper
 1984-1991 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Eden Capwell Castillo / Eden Capwell / Eden Capwell Cranston
- Episode #1.1773 (1991) ... Eden Capwell Castillo
- Episode #1.1763 (1991) ... Eden Capwell Castillo
- Episode #1.1762 (1991) ... Eden Capwell Castillo
- Episode #1.1761 (1991) ... Eden Capwell Castillo
- Episode #1.1760 (1991) ... Eden Capwell Castillo
 1990 Babies (TV Movie)
Cindy
 1990 Bar Girls (TV Movie)
Melanie Roston
 1990 Perry Mason: The Case of the Desperate Deception (TV Movie)
Marie Ramsey
 1988 The Return of Desperado (TV Movie)
Caitlin Jones
 1985 Hot Resort
Franny
 1980 Great Performances (TV Series)
Emmeline
- Life on the Mississippi (1980) ... Emmeline
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Narrated audio edition of Sandra Brown's novel "Tidings of Great Joy". Bantam Doubleday Dell Audio Publishing. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Marcy's world - fan site

Alternate Names:

Marcy Smith

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I took the biggest risk you could take. I had a secure job, a good role on a very hot show, but I wanted a change. If you're never willing to fail, you're never really willing to succeed. See more »

Trivia:

Son, Taylor Collins, with Stephan Collins, born in February 1989. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed