STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,107 this week

Chris Wallace (IV)


Chris Wallace was born on October 12, 1947 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Christopher Wallace. He has been married to Lorraine Wallace since October 4, 1997. They have one child. He was previously married to Elizabeth Jane Farrell. See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Kid Stays in the Picture
Mon, Sep 02 3:24 AM PDT on STZCI (625)
The Kid Stays in the Picture
Mon, Sep 02 11:37 AM PDT on STZCI (625)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 258 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 222 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 58 people
created 15 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Wallace's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1984)
Primetime Himself - Correspondent / Himself
(1989-2003)
Jeopardy! Himself - Celebrity Contestant / Himself - Clue Giver
(2012-2014)
Fox News Sunday Himself - Host / Himself - Moderator / Himself / Power Player of the Week
(2006-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1984 Strong Kids, Safe Kids (Video documentary short) (performer: "Strong Kids, Safe Kids") / (writer: "Strong Kids, Safe Kids")
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "First Lady: A Portrait of Nancy Reagan". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Although accepted at Harvard Law School, he instead took a job with the Boston Globe. See more »

Nickname:

Mr. Sunday

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed