No photo available. Represent Breda Walsh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 137,376 this week

Breda Walsh

Breda Walsh, born in Ireland in 1963, graduated from the Dublin Institute of Technology's Communications Course in 1984. She then worked as Administrator of Film Base (an organisation founded to promote the work of and lobby on behalf of independent film-makers), until 1990. In 1991, Breda participated in EAVE - the MEDIA European Producers' ... See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Breda Walsh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Les Misérables Miscellaneous Crew
(1998)
Vikings Producer
(2016-2019)
Vexed Producer
(2012)
Val Falvey TD Producer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2016-2019 Vikings (TV Series) (line producer - 40 episodes)
- Ragnarok (2019) ... (line producer)
- What Happens in the Cave (2019) ... (line producer)
- Baldur (2019) ... (line producer)
- The Most Terrible Thing (2019) ... (line producer)
- The Buddha (2019) ... (line producer)
 2012 What Richard Did (line producer)
 2012 Vexed (TV Series) (line producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (2012) ... (line producer)
- Episode #2.5 (2012) ... (line producer)
- Episode #2.4 (2012) ... (line producer)
- Episode #2.3 (2012) ... (line producer)
- Episode #2.2 (2012) ... (line producer)
 2009 Val Falvey TD (TV Series) (line producer - 5 episodes)
- Dis Dat Dese Dose (2009) ... (line producer)
- As Gaeilge (2009) ... (line producer)
- Broke Backhanders (2009) ... (line producer)
- Dog's Abuse (2009) ... (line producer)
- Scent of a Women (2009) ... (line producer)
 2008 Whistleblower (TV Series) (line producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (line producer)
 2007 Rough Diamond (TV Series) (line producer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... (line producer)
 2005 Pure Mule (TV Series) (line producer - 1 episode)
- Deirdre (2005) ... (line producer)
 2004 The Big Bow Wow (TV Series) (line producer - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... (line producer)
 2003 Goldfish Memory (producer)
 1993 The Barber Shop (Short) (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Production manager (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brenda Walsh

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed