Mark Walton (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 596 this week
Mark Walton was born on October 24, 1968 in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA. He is known for Bolt (2008), Chicken Little (2005) and Tarzan (1999). He has been married to Morgane Isabelle Deperne since 2012. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bolt
Mon, May 30 10:30 AM PDT on FREFRM (055)
Bolt
Sat, Jun 04 12:00 PM PDT on DJCH (254)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 images
created 10 Nov 2011
 
a list of 47 people
created 27 Apr 2019
 
a list of 32 people
created 13 Jul 2018
 
a list of 101 people
created 11 Oct 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Walton's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Bolt Art Department
(2008)
Chicken Little Goosey Loosey
(2005)
Tarzan Writer
(1999)
Meet the Robinsons Animation Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (17 credits)
 2022/I Luck (storyboard artist) (completed)
 2022 Paws of Fury: The Legend of Hank (storyboard artist) (completed)
 2020 Ella Bella Bingo (storyboard artist)
 2019 The Angry Birds Movie 2 (storyboard artist)
 2019 Playmobil: The Movie (storyboard artist)
 2018/I Next Gen (additional story artist)
 2018/I Duck Duck Goose (storyboard artist)
 2016 Finding Dory (storyboard artist - uncredited)
 2015 Minions (storyboard artist - uncredited)
 2014 Rocky and Bullwinkle (Short) (storyboard artist)
 2014 Rio 2 (additional story artist)
 2013 Turbo (additional story artist)
 2013 Epic (additional storyboard artist - uncredited)
 2011 Gnomeo & Juliet (storyboard artist)
 2010 Donkey's Christmas Shrektacular (Short) (storyboard artist)
 2008 Bolt (storyboard artist - uncredited)
 2006 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (storyboard artist - 1 episode)
- The Zit (2006) ... (storyboard artist)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Animation department (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Marc Walton

Spouse:

Morgane Isabelle Deperne
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Walton is helping on small games called Rhino's Typing Adventure and Palladium. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed