Shawn Wayans


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 123 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Shawn Wayans was born on January 19, 1971 in New York City, New York, USA as Shawn M. Wayans. He is an actor and writer, known for White Chicks (2004), Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood (1996) and Little Man (2006). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows in March

Check out the most anticipated movies and TV to stream in March, including Zack Snyder's Justice League, Godzilla vs. Kong, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

In Living Color
Duke and Cornbread Turner (S4, Ep18)
Tue, Mar 02 12:00 PM PST on ASPRE (185)
In Living Color
Mr. Rogers (S4, Ep19)
Tue, Mar 02 12:30 PM PST on ASPRE (185)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 25 images
updated 19 Oct 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 images
created 10 Jan 2016
 
a list of 27 people
created 03 Dec 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 01 Jun 2019
 
a list of 36 people
created 08 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shawn Wayans's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2016 Animals. (TV Series)
Tommy
- Squirrels Part I (2016) ... Tommy (voice)
 2009 Dance Flick
Baby Daddy
 2006 Thugaboo: A Miracle on D-Roc's Street (TV Movie)
Slim / Cheapie (voice)
 2006 Thugaboo: Sneaker Madness (TV Movie)
Slim (voice)
 2006/III Little Man
Darryl
 2004 White Chicks
Kevin Copeland
 2001 Scary Movie 2
Ray
 1990-2001 In Living Color (TV Series)
Various
- Best of Show (2001) ... Various
- Episode dated 10 June 1993 (1993) ... Various
- Episode #4.32 (1993) ... Various
- Night at the Movies (1993) ... Various
 2000 Scary Movie
Ray
 1999 New Blood
Valentine
 1999 Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (TV Series)
Bad Bobby
- The Bremen Town Musicians (1999) ... Bad Bobby (voice)
 1995-1999 The Wayans Bros. (TV Series)
Shawn Williams
- Rope-a-Dope (1999) ... Shawn Williams
- Three on a Couch (1999) ... Shawn Williams
- Dream Girl (1999) ... Shawn Williams
- Everybody Loves Shawn (1999) ... Shawn Williams
- Hip Hop Pops (1999) ... Shawn Williams
 1996-1997 Waynehead (TV Series)
Toof / Toof, Kid
- Rebel Without a Paw (1997) ... Toof
- Bummed Out (1997) ... Toof
- A Friend in Greed (1997) ... Toof (voice)
- Quest for Fireworks (1997) ... Toof
- Special Delivery (1997) ... Toof (voice)
 1996 The Parent 'Hood (TV Series)
Shawn Wayans
- Ode to Billy Shankbreath (1996) ... Shawn Wayans
 1993 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (TV Series)
Dominique
- PMS: Post Moving in Syndrome (1993) ... Dominique
 1991 MacGyver (TV Series)
Robo
- The 'Hood (1991) ... Robo
 1988 I'm Gonna Git You Sucka
Pedestrian
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (67 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial break teaser for Anamainiacs on Kid's WB (With Marlon Wayans; Late 90s) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

DJ SW1 | SW1 | Sean Wayans | Shaun Wayans
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Used the name Sw.1 when DJ for "In Living Color" 1990-1992. See more »

Nickname:

Sw.1

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed