Brian West (II)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 91,034 this week
Trailer
0:17 | Trailer
Brian West was born on April 3, 1982 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor, known for BeyWheelz (2012), Mountain Life (2015) and Adventure Capitalists (2016). He has been married to Emily Vukovic since August 1, 2009. See full bio »

2020 Emmy Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of Emmy nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories in real life and in character.

See more Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian West's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

BeyWheelz DJ / Das Vegas Announcer
(2012)
Mountain Life Narrated By / Narrated by / Narrator
(2015-2018)
(2017)
How Close Can I Beach Narrator (2018)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2015-2018 Mountain Life (TV Series)
Narrated By / Narrated by / Narrator
- Colorado Springs Mountain Home (2018) ... Narrated By
- South Appalachian Getaway (2018) ... Narrated By
- Search for a Sedona Mountain Home (2018) ... Narrated By
- Northern Georgia Mountain Home (2018) ... Narrated By
 2018 How Close Can I Beach (TV Series)
Narrator (2018)
 2017 Adventure Capitalists (TV Series)
Narrator
- Streets (2017) ... Narrator
- Sandstone Country (2017) ... Narrator
 2017 We Love Puppies (TV Movie)
Narrator
 2013 Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV Series)
Zyro
- The Legend and the Evil Combine (2013) ... Zyro (voice)
 2013 Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV Series)
Zyro
- Clash! Zyro vs. Sakyo (2013) ... Zyro (English version, voice)
- The Extraordinary Synchrome (2013) ... Zyro (English version, voice)
- The Pitch Black Dragon (2013) ... Zyro (English version, voice)
- The All-Out Mid-Air Battle ... Zyro (English version, voice)
- The Blazing Special Move: Part 1 ... Zyro (English version, voice)
 2012 BeyWheelz (TV Series)
DJ / Das Vegas Announcer
- A New World (2012) ... DJ (voice)
- The Wheeler Bond (2012) ... DJ
- The Shocking Truth (2012) ... DJ

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is also a radio announcer and heard on a couple of Canadian radio stations. He hosts the afternoon drive home show on a rock station in Hamilton / Toronto Ontario, as well as the midday at work show on a hot AC station in Guelph, Ontario.

Nickname:

BWest

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed