STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,457 this week

Jimmy White (II)


Jimmy White was born on May 2, 1962 in Tooting, London, England as James Warren White. He is an actor, known for Jack Said (2009), Legend of the Dragon (1991) and Absolute Snooker (2008). He has been married to Kelly Singh since 2013. He was previously married to Maureen J Mockler. See full bio »

The 20 Most-Viewed Trailers of 2020

After We Collided nabbed the #1 spot in our top trailers of 2020. See which other trailers racked up the views this year.

Watch the Top 20 trailers of 2020

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bridget Jones's Diary
Thu, Dec 10 12:27 PM PST on STZECL (647)
Bridget Jones's Diary
Thu, Dec 10 8:19 PM PST on STZECL (647)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 18 Jun 2018
 
a list of 1145 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 647 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy White's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Jack Said Vic Lee
(2009)
Legend of the Dragon Self - World Billiards Champion
(1991)
(2008)
2 Cueball Actor
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2011 Kill Keith
Jimmy White (uncredited)
 2009 Jack Said
Vic Lee
 2008 Absolute Snooker (Video)
 2000 2 Cueball (Video Game)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote his best-selling autobiography, 'Behind The White Ball' in 1998 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Regarding his rivalry with Steve Davis in the 80s] I quite liked it, me and Steve Davis, I was sort of wasting me time partying and he was practicing, so I never had any problems with Steve Davis, but you knew, if you were playing Steve Davis, you were going to be in a war. I had a rivalry with him that lasted for five or six years, and I think it was quite healthy for the game. See more »

Trivia:

Has made 312 century breaks during his career. See more »

Nickname:

The Whirlwind

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed