No photo available. Represent Larry Wilde? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 98,128 this week

Larry Wilde

Larry Wilde was born on February 6, 1928 in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA as Lawrence Wilde. He is an actor, known for The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970), Sanford and Son (1972) and Barnaby Jones (1973). See full bio »

3 Time Travel Movies You May Have Missed

We've curated a list of lesser-known films to help you explore the space-time continuum from the comfort of your couch.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Barnaby Jones
See Some Evil... Do Some Evil (S1, Ep9)
Thu, Jan 21 4:00 AM PST on KAZA (023)
Barnaby Jones
See Some Evil... Do Some Evil (S1, Ep9)
Thu, Jan 21 4:00 AM PST on KAZADT (723)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1108 people
created 19 Sep 2016
 
a list of 1040 people
created 10 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larry Wilde's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Mary Tyler Moore Show M.C. / Master of Ceremonies / 'Teddy' Presenter
(1973-1976)
Sanford and Son Saul Green
(1975)
(1973)
Adam-12 Milton Waters
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1978 Rhoda (TV Series)
Emcee
- The Date in the Iron Mask (1978) ... Emcee
 1973-1976 The Mary Tyler Moore Show (TV Series)
M.C. / Master of Ceremonies / 'Teddy' Presenter
- Murray Can't Lose (1976) ... M.C.
- Sue Ann Falls in Love (1976) ... Master of Ceremonies
- You Can't Lose 'em All (1975) ... M.C.
- Ted Baxter Meets Walter Cronkite (1974) ... 'Teddy' Presenter
- Lou's First Date (1973) ... Master of Ceremonies
 1976 The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case (TV Movie)
3rd Voice
 1975 Sanford and Son (TV Series)
Saul Green
- Steinberg and Son (1975) ... Saul Green
 1973 Barnaby Jones (TV Series)
 1972 Adam-12 (TV Series)
Milton Waters
- The Tip (1972) ... Milton Waters
 1971 Dan August (TV Series)
 1958 The United States Steel Hour (TV Series)
- Mid-Summer (1958)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "My Favorite Jokes". See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Campus Comic

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed