No photo available. Represent Karl Heinz Willschrei? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,083,801 this week

Karl Heinz Willschrei (1939–2003)

Karl Heinz Willschrei was born on March 18, 1939 in Homberg, Germany. He was a writer and producer, known for Wolff's Turf (1992), Der Staudamm (1968) and Härte 10 (1974). He died on May 25, 2003 in Altea, Alicante, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 64) in Altea, Alicante, Spain

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karl Heinz Willschrei's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Wolff's Turf Writer
(1992-1999)
Der Staudamm Writer
(1969)
Härte 10 Writer
(1974-1975)
A.S. Writer
(1995-1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (37 credits)
 1981-2000 Ein Fall für zwei (TV Series) (writer - 31 episodes)
- Hassliebe (2000) ... (writer)
- Von Nagel zu Nagel (1999) ... (writer)
- Tod eines Leibwächters (1998) ... (writer)
- Das Paar (1997) ... (writer)
- Hannas letzte Liebe (1991) ... (writer)
  Wolff's Turf (TV Series) (written by - 33 episodes, 1992 - 1999) (by - 1 episode, 1996)
- Blutiger Schmuck (1999) ... (written by)
- Bis daß der Tod... (1999) ... (written by)
- Der Totschläger (1999) ... (written by)
- Recht auf Mord (1999) ... (written by)
- Ein hundsgemeiner Mord (1998) ... (written by)
 1999 Der Kopp (TV Movie)
 1997-1998 Ein Mord für Quandt (TV Series) (written by - 9 episodes)
- Jagdfieber (1998) ... (written by)
- Die Fremde (1998) ... (written by)
- Schachspieler (1998) ... (written by)
- Ein braver Hund (1998) ... (written by)
- Die Schlinge (1997) ... (written by)
 1995-1998 A.S. (TV Series) (written by - 13 episodes)
- Das Tier (1998) ... (written by)
- Unter der Gürtellinie (1998) ... (written by)
- Der Serienkiller - Klinge des Todes (1997) ... (written by)
- Umarmung mit dem Tod (1997) ... (written by)
- Der Test (1995) ... (written by)
 1998 Der dreckige Tod (TV Movie)
 1997 Die Feuerengel (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Einer von uns (1997) ... (writer)
- Im Mittelpunkt (1997) ... (writer)
 1997 Agentenfieber (TV Movie)
 1995 Die Falle (TV Movie)
 1995 The Swine (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1995)
- Episode #1.2 (1995)
- Episode #1.1 (1995)
 1989-1991 Eurocops (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Zocker (1991) ... (writer)
- Tommys Geschichte (1990) ... (writer)
- Der Schwur (1989) ... (writer)
 1987 Duett in Bonn (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Rumäne auf Eis (1987)
- Simultan (1987)
 1986 Die Andere (TV Movie)
  Tatort (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes, 1973 - 1985) (book - 5 episodes, 1974 - 1977)
- Miese Tricks (1985) ... (writer)
- Mit nackten Füßen (1980) ... (writer)
- Zweierlei Knoten (1979) ... (writer)
- Rot - rot - tot (1978) ... (writer)
- Drei Schlingen (1977) ... (book)
 1985 Das Gespinst (TV Movie)
 1984 Die andere Seite des Mondes (TV Movie)
 1983 Dingo (TV Movie)
 1982 Steckbriefe (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Irrgarten (1982)
 1981 Ein zauberhaftes Biest (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1980 Das Ziel (TV Movie)
 1977-1979 The Old Fox (TV Series) (writer - 8 episodes)
- Neue Sachlichkeit (1979) ... (writer)
- Ein Koffer (1978) ... (writer)
- Verena und Annabella (1977) ... (writer)
- Konkurs (1977) ... (writer)
- Blütenträume (1977) ... (writer)
 1978 The Devil's Bed (TV Movie)
 1978 Schwarz und weiß wie Tage und Nächte (TV Movie) (teleplay)
 1976 Lobster (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Das Kind (1976) ... (writer)
- Blut (1976) ... (writer)
- Handschellen (1976) ... (writer)
- Stirb (1976) ... (writer)
- Zwei Fliegen (1976) ... (writer)
 1974-1975 Härte 10 (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 5 episodes)
- Martin (1975) ... (writer)
- Abdul (1975) ... (writer)
- Piet (1975) ... (writer)
- Sir Harold (1974) ... (writer)
- Nadine (1974) ... (writer)
  Okay S.I.R. (TV Series) (1 episode, 1974) (writer - 1 episode, 1973)
- Der Tizianclub (1974)
- Alte Rechnungen (1973) ... (writer)
 1967-1974 Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre (TV Series) (written by - 10 episodes)
- Ein Hauch von Ammoniak (1974) ... (written by)
- Der Schein trügt (1974) ... (written by)
- Castor und Pollux (1970) ... (written by)
- Die Erbschaft (1970) ... (written by)
- Motive (1969) ... (written by)
 1974 Le secret des Flamands (TV Series)
 1972-1973 Double Identity (TV Series) (screenplay - 3 episodes)
- Ping Pong (1973) ... (screenplay)
- Der Trumpf (1973) ... (screenplay)
- Zum Abschuß freigegeben (1972) ... (screenplay)
 1972 Ferdy und Ferdinand (TV Movie) (teleplay)
 1971 Heißer Sand (TV Movie) (writer)
 1969 Der Staudamm (TV Series) (written by - 5 episodes)
- Blindgänger (1969) ... (written by)
- Lawinengefahr (1969) ... (written by)
- Ein unerwünschter Besuch (1969) ... (written by)
- Die Attentäter (1969) ... (written by)
- Gefährliches Tempo (1969) ... (written by)
 1966 Studenten (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Karl-Heinz Willschrei
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed