Claudia Winkleman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,949 this week
Trailer
0:21 | Trailer
Claudia Winkleman was born on January 15, 1972 in London, England as Claudia Anne I. Winkleman. She is an actress, known for Suzie Gold (2004), W1A (2014) and Comic Relief Does Fame Academy on Three (2003). She has been married to Kris Thykier since June 24, 2000. They have three children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Photos From 2020

Look back at our favorite moments throughout the year, from award shows to up-close shots of celebrities.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 12 images
updated 9 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 25 Nov 2014
 
a list of 38 people
created 01 Feb 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 07 Dec 2012
 
a list of 243 people
created 04 Nov 2018
 
a list of 87 people
created 27 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claudia Winkleman's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Suzie Gold Female TV Presenter
(2004)
W1A Claudia Winkleman
(2017)
(2003)
Annually Retentive Claudia Winkleman
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2017 W1A (TV Series)
Claudia Winkleman
- Episode #3.5 (2017) ... Claudia Winkleman
 2013 Gangsta Granny (TV Movie)
Claudia Winkleman
 2007 Annually Retentive (TV Series)
Claudia Winkleman
- Episode #2.2 (2007) ... Claudia Winkleman
 2005 French and Saunders (TV Series)
- Christmas Celebrity Special (2005) ... (voice, uncredited)
 2004 Suzie Gold
Female TV Presenter
 2003 Comic Relief Does Fame Academy on Three (TV Series)
Presenter (2003-2005)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (122 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

writes a regular weekly column 'Take It From Me' for The Independent Newspaper [UK]

Official Sites:

Commercial Agent | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Claudia Wicked Winkleman

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I said I couldn't do it by myself, because nobody could follow the genius that is Jonathan Ross. (On presenting Film 2018 (1971)) See more »

Trivia:

She has three children, Jake (b. 17 March 2003), Matilda Martha (b. 5 June 2006) and Arthur (6 July 2011), with her husband Kris Thykier. See more »

Trademark:

Fringe, grown partially over her eyes

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed