No photo available. Represent Terence Paul Winter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,357 this week

Terence Paul Winter

Terence Paul Winter was born on November 19, 1974 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on Godzilla (1998), Castle (2009) and The Rookie (2018). See full bio »

Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

The Rise of Zendaya

From a singing and dancing Disney Channel star in "Shake It Up" to lead roles in The Greatest Showman and HBO's "Euphoria," IMDb takes a look at Zendaya's rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Godzilla
Sun, Jun 13 8:04 AM PDT on STZK (584)
Godzilla
Sun, Jun 13 3:32 PM PDT on STZK (584)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terence Paul Winter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Godzilla Apache Pilot
(1998)
Castle Producer
(2009-2016)
The Rookie Producer
(2019-2021)
Lethal Weapon Producer
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
  The Rookie (TV Series) (executive producer - 34 episodes, 2019 - 2021) (consulting producer - 10 episodes, 2019)
- Threshold (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Triple Duty (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Brave Heart (2021) ... (executive producer)
- New Blood (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Man of Honor (2021) ... (executive producer)
 2017-2018 Lethal Weapon (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Better Living Through Chemistry (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Diggin' Up Dirt (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Funny Money (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Wreck the Halls (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Fools Rush In (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
 2017 Training Day (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 12 episodes)
- Elegy: Part 2 (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Elegy (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Tunnel Vision (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Sunset (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Bad Day at Aqua Mesa (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
  Castle (TV Series) (producer - 46 episodes, 2012 - 2016) (executive producer - 32 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (supervising producer - 23 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (co-producer - 23 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes, 2014 - 2015)
- Crossfire (2016) ... (executive producer) / (producer - showrunner)
- Hell to Pay (2016) ... (executive producer) / (producer - showrunner)
- Much Ado About Murder (2016) ... (executive producer) / (producer - showrunner)
- Dead Again (2016) ... (executive producer) / (producer - showrunner)
- Backstabber (2016) ... (executive producer) / (producer - showrunner)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (17 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Terence Winter

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed