STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,491,780 this week

Menahem Zilberman (1946–2014)


Menahem Zilberman was born on October 6, 1946 in Israel. He was an actor and director, known for April Fool (1989), The Call (2012) and Halfon Hill Doesn't Answer (1976). He was married to Dr. Dorit Zilberman. He died on January 13, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in Israel

October's Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows

October is packed with great movies and several new and returning TV series. Check out our most anticipated streaming picks.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1027 people
created 16 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Menahem Zilberman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

April Fool Actor
(1989)
The Call Leon Miles
(2012)
Hedva Ve'Shlomik Shlomo 'Shlomik' Geffen / Shlomi Geffen
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2012/I The Call (Short)
Leon Miles
 2000 Reaching for Heaven (TV Series)
The lawyer
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... The lawyer
 1989 April Fool
 1986 Million Dollar Madness
Minister of Finance
 1979 The Hit
Tzakhi Danziger
 1976 Halfon Hill Doesn't Answer
Vaserman
 1971 Hedva Ve'Shlomik (TV Series)
Shlomo 'Shlomik' Geffen / Shlomi Geffen
- Ha'Sof Ve'Ha'Hatchala (1971) ... Shlomo 'Shlomik' Geffen
- Tiyuk ... Shlomo 'Shlomik' Geffen
- Rechev She'Ba Mi'Yamin ... Shlomo 'Shlomik' Geffen
- Nishbar Li ... Shlomo 'Shlomik' Geffen
- Mi Ze Kedem? ... Shlomo 'Shlomik' Geffen
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1989 April Fool
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2011 Living in LA LA Land (TV Series)
Self
- Mama's Boy (2011) ... Self
 1988 Avodah B'Eynaim
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2014 Menahem Zilberman: Funny Till You Cry (Video short)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Menachem Zilberman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed