Jane Goldman (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,335 this week
Trailer
2:27 | Trailer
Jane Goldman was born on June 11, 1970 in England. She is a producer and writer, known for Kick-Ass (2010), Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014) and Stardust (2007). She has been married to Jonathan Ross since August 1988. They have three children. See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 25 images
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 07 Oct 2016
 
a list of 21 people
created 02 Jul 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jane Goldman's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Kick-Ass Producer
(2010)
Stardust Writer
(2007)
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (26 credits)
 2017 Kingsman: The Golden Circle (co-producer)
 2016 The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2016 The Limehouse Golem (executive producer)
 2016 The Big Fat Quiz of Everything (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 The Big Fat Quiz of Everything (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2015 The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2015 The Big Fat Anniversary Quiz (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2014 The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2014 Kingsman: The Secret Service (co-producer)
 2013 The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2013 The Big Fat Quiz of the 90s (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2013 The Big Fat Quiz of the 80s (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2012 The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2012 The Big Fat Quiz of the 00s (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2012 The Big Fat Quiz of the 90s (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2012 The Big Fat Quiz of the 80s (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2011/I The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2010 Kick-Ass (co-producer)
 2010 The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (TV Special) (producer)
 2008 The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2007 The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (TV Special) (producer)
 2007 The Big Fat Anniversary Quiz (TV Special) (producer)
 2006 The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (TV Special) (producer)
 2005 The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (TV Special) (producer)
 2004 The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (TV Special) (producer)
 2004 Jane Goldman Investigates (TV Series documentary) (producer - 3 episodes)
- Poltergeists (2004) ... (producer)
- The Dead Talk (2004) ... (producer)
- Aliens (2004) ... (producer)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jane Goldman and Family

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is an author. See more »

Trademark:

Dyed red hair

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed