No photo available. Represent Mark Feehily? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,861 this week

Mark Feehily

Mark Feehily was born on May 28, 1980 in Sligo, Ireland as Marcus Michael Patrick Feehily. He is an actor, known for Westlife: Bop Bop Baby (2002), Westlife: Flying Without Wings (1999) and Westlife: Seasons in the Sun (1999). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 276 people
created 02 Feb 2013
 
a list of 68 people
created 29 Oct 2014
 
a list of 138 people
created 13 Jan 2011
 
a list of 438 people
created 02 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Feehily's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (50 credits)
 2019 Westlife: Better Man (Video short)
 2019 Westlife: Hello My Love (Video short)
 2011 Westlife: Beautiful World (Video short)
 2011 Westlife: Lighthouse (Video short)
 2010 Westlife: Safe (Video short)
 2009 Westlife: What About Now (Video short)
 2008 Westlife: Something Right (Video short)
 2008 Westlife: Us Against the World (Video short)
 2007 Westlife: Home (Video short)
 2006 Westlife: The Rose (Color Version) (Video short)
 2006 Westlife: The Rose (B&W Version) (Video short)
 2006 Westlife: Amazing (Video short)
 2005 Children in Need (TV Series)
Performer
- Episode #1.26 (2005) ... Performer (as Westlife)
 2005 Westlife: You Raise Me Up (Video short)
 2004 Westlife: Fly Me to the Moon (Video short)
 2004 Westlife: Smile (Video short)
 2004 Westlife: Obvious (Video short)
 2003 Westlife: Mandy (Video short)
 2003 Westlife: Hey Whatever (Video short)
 2003 Westlife: Tonight (Video short)
 2003 Westlife: Miss You Nights (Video short)
 2002 Westlife: Unbreakable (Video short)
 2002 Westlife: Bop Bop Baby (Video short)
 2002 Westlife: Angel (Video short)
 2002 Westlife: World of Our Own (Video short)
 2001 Westlife: Queen of My Heart (Video short)
 2001 Westlife: I Lay My Love on You (Video short)
 2000 Westlife: My Love (Studio Version) (Video short)
 2000 Westlife: My Private Movie (Video short)
 2000 Westlife: What Makes a Man (Video short)
 2000 Westlife: My Love (Video short)
 2000 Westlife: Fool Again (Video short)
 1999 Westlife: I Have a Dream (Video short)
 1999 Westlife: Seasons in the Sun (Video short)
 1999 Westlife: Flying Without Wings (Video short)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Self (97 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "World Of Our Own" as Westlife. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Westlife's Official Website

Alternate Names:

Markus Feehily | Westlife

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When I got my head shaved, it was all over the papers. It's weird that when you get a haircut you are in the papers, it's pretty stupid.

Trivia:

Attended Summer Hill College See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed