STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,980 this week

Rosanna Tavarez (I)


Rosanna Tavarez was born on February 10, 1977 in New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Ready, Set, Change! (2005), Idol Tonight (2006) and TV Guide Live at the Idol Finale (2005). See full bio »

Comic-Con: All Aboard the IMDboat

What a wild San Diego Comic-Con it has been so far! Have a look at the celebrity guests who have joined us on the IMDboat, as well as the other sights and sounds from this year's fest.

Browse our Comic-Con guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosanna Tavarez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2006 Countdown to the Emmys (TV Movie)
Host
 2006 Reality Chat (TV Series)
Host
- Summer Reality Shows (2006) ... Host
 2006 Idol Tonight (TV Series)
Host
- Episode dated 25 April 2006 (2006) ... Host
- Episode dated 14 March 2006 (2006) ... Host
 2005 Ready, Set, Change! (TV Series)
Host
 2002 FuZion (TV Series) (2002-2004)
 2001 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Pop Star #5
- Finally! (2001) ... Pop Star #5
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eden's Crush
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one brother named Omar. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed