Scott M. Gimple


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 50 this week
Clip
3:10 | Clip
Scott M. Gimple was born on March 29, 1971 in New Jersey, USA as Scott Michael Gimple. He is a producer and writer, known for The Walking Dead (2010), The Walking Dead: World Beyond (2020) and Fillmore! (2002). He has been married to Julia Wackenheim-Gimple since August 2009. See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 29 Nov 2015
 
a list of 45 people
created 23 Jul 2014
 
a list of 23 people
created 31 Mar 2019
 
a list of 287 people
created 20 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott M. Gimple's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Walking Dead Producer
(2011-2020)
Fillmore! Producer
(2002-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2018-2020 Fear the Walking Dead (TV Series) (executive producer - 35 episodes)
- Alaska (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Welcome to the Club (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The End Is the Beginning (2020) ... (executive producer)
- End of the Line (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Channel 5 (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2020 The Walking Dead: World Beyond (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- The Wrong End of a Telescope (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Tyger and the Lamb (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Blaze of Gory (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Brave (2020) ... (executive producer)
  The Walking Dead (TV Series) (executive producer - 112 episodes, 2013 - 2020) (supervising producer - 16 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (producer - 13 episodes, 2011 - 2012)
- A Certain Doom (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Tower (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Look at the Flowers (2020) ... (executive producer)
- What We Become (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Walk with Us (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Fear the Walking Dead: The Althea Tapes (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Virginia's Gang (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Samora (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Jody (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Clark (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Earl & CJ (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2017 Robot Chicken (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
 2010-2011 Chase (TV Series) (co-producer - 12 episodes)
- Narco: Part 2 (2011) ... (co-producer)
- Narco: Part 1 (2011) ... (co-producer)
- Betrayed (2010) ... (co-producer)
- Under the Radar (2010) ... (co-producer)
- Crazy Love (2010) ... (co-producer)
 2002-2004 Fillmore! (TV Series) (executive producer - 26 episodes)
- This Savior, a Snitch (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Field Trip of the Just (2004) ... (executive producer)
- A Dark Score Evened (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Play On, Maestro! Play On! (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Code Name: Electric Haircut, (2004) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (19 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Scott Gimple
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed