David P. Smith

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,888 this week
Trailer
0:57 | Trailer
David P. Smith was born in 1968 in the USA as David Peter Smith. He is known for his work on The Powerpuff Girls (1998), Shark Tale (2004) and Dexter's Laboratory (1996). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Stars of the 1990s, Then and Now

Travel back in time to check out the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters. Plus, see what some of your favorite '90s stars look like now.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show
Black Hole/Winston Churchill (S1, Ep6)
Wed, Nov 25 11:00 PM PST on UKIDS (077)
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show
Big Boy/Blackbeard (S1, Ep7)
Wed, Nov 25 11:30 PM PST on UKIDS (077)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 70 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 73 people
created 25 Aug 2018
 
a list of 60 people
created 07 Mar 2017
 
a list of 157 people
created 28 Aug 2017
 
a list of 185 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David P. Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Powerpuff Girls Art Department
(1999-2003)
Shark Tale Crazy Joe
(2004)
Dexter's Laboratory Art Department
(1997-2002)
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show Orchoptitron / Mrs. Hughes / Butterfly Man / Orville Wright
(2015-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2020 Trolls World Tour
Country Music Rooster / Desert Sun / Eighth Goats / ... (voice)
 2019 Abominable
Goon (voice, as David Smith)
 2018 Bilby (Short)
Bilby (voice)
 2015-2016 The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show (TV Series short)
Orchoptitron / Mrs. Hughes / Butterfly Man / ...
- Telethon/Enrico Caruso (2016) ... Orchoptitron / Mrs. Hughes (voice)
- Return of the Guapos/Lucy Walker (2016) ... Orchoptitron / Mrs. Hughes (voice)
- Spooktacular/Nicolas-Joseph Cugnot (2016) ... Orchoptitron (voice)
- This Is Your Life?/Robert Peary (2016) ... Orchoptitron (voice)
- Tree House/Queen Hatshepsut (2016) ... Orchoptitron (voice)
 2014 Mixels (TV Series short)
Krader / Volectro / Zorch
- Mixed Up Special (2014) ... Krader / Volectro / Zorch (voice)
- Elevator (2014) ... Krader / Volectro / Zorch (voice)
- Bar B Cubes (2014) ... Krader / Volectro
- Wrong Colors (2014) ... Volectro (voice)
- Rockball (2014) ... Krader / Volectro / Zorch (voice)
 2014 The Powerpuff Girls: Dance Pantsed (TV Short)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2011 Secret Mountain Fort Awesome (TV Series)
Additional Voices
- Monster Cops (2011) ... Additional Voices (voice)
 2009 Monsters vs. Aliens
Soldier #1 / Advisor Jackson (voice)
 2008 Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa
Bobby the Dik Dik (voice, as David Smith)
 2007 Shrek the Third
Waiter / Evil Dwarf (voice)
 2006 Shorty McShorts' Shorts (TV Series short)
Duck the Parrot
- Bozzlebag's Zip (2006) ... Duck the Parrot (voice)
 2005 Madagascar
Spider / Lemur #2 (voice)
 2005 Club Oscar (Short)
Crazy Joe (voice)
 2004 Shark Tale (Video Game)
Crazy Joe / Melvin / Additional Tenant Fish (voice, as David Smith)
 2004 Shark Tale
Crazy Joe (voice)
 2004 Shrek 2
Herald / Man with Box (voice)
Show Show Art department (23 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (6 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dave S. | Dave Smith | David Smith

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed