STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,758 this week

Pops Fernandez


Pops Fernandez was born on December 12, 1966 in Quezon City, Philippines as Maria Cielito Lukban Fernandez. She is an actress, known for ZsaZsa Zaturnnah Ze Moveeh (2006), Videoke King (2002) and Linlang (1999). She was previously married to Martin Nievera. See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add "The Baby-Sitters Club" to the list! Let's take a look at more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pops Fernandez's work have you seen?
1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2006)
Videoke King Lally
(2002)
Linlang Myra
(1999)
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2019 Feelennial
 2002-2010 Maalaala Mo Kaya (TV Series)
Mel
- Wedding Ring (2010) ... Mel
- Yearbook (2002)
 2008 I Heart Betty La Fea (TV Series)
Paulina
 2006 ZsaZsa Zaturnnah Ze Moveeh
Queen Femina
 2003 Twin Hearts (TV Series)
 2003 All Together Now (TV Series)
Rina
 2002 Videoke King
Lally
 2000 Gusto ko nang lumigaya
Christine
 1999 Linlang
Myra
 1997 1 for 3 (TV Series)
 1990 Too Young
Bing Gustillo
 1989 Tamis ng unang halik
Katrina
 1989 Kung maibabalik ko lang
Judith
 1989 Magic to Love
RTW
 1988 Stupid Cupid
Upeng (segment "Hahabul-Habol")
 1987 Shoot That Ball
Cathy
 1986 Payaso
 1984 Give Me Five!
Pinay
 1982 My Juan and Only
Lolly
 1982 Pag-ibig pa
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Concert Queen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First recorded song was "Dito" under Octo-Arts in 1982. It was used as theme song for Bilanggo (Prison No. 10069) (1982), the comeback movie of his father Eddie Fernandez. Eddie personally asked the producer to have his daughter performed the song. See more »

Nickname:

Concert Queen See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed