Hee-seon Kim


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,041 this week
Trailer
2:40 | Trailer
Hee-seon Kim was born on February 25, 1977 in Seoul, South Korea. She is an actress, known for The Myth (2005), Woman of Dignity (2017) and Wonderful Days (2014). She has been married to Ju-Young Park since October 21, 2007. They have one child. See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 04 May 2013
 
a list of 1000 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 144 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hee-seon Kim's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Myth Ok Soo
(2005)
Woman of Dignity Woo Ah-jin
(2017)
Wonderful Days Cha Hae-won
(2014)
Wanee & Junah Wa-nee
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2018 Room No. 9 (TV Series)
Eulji Hae-Yi / Eulji Hae Yi
- Episode #1.16 (2018) ... Eulji Hae Yi
- Episode #1.15 (2018) ... Eulji Hae Yi
- Episode #1.14 (2018) ... Eulji Hae-Yi
- Episode #1.13 (2018) ... Eulji Hae-Yi
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... Eulji Hae-Yi
 2017 Woman of Dignity (TV Series)
Woo Ah-jin
- Episode #1.16 (2017) ... Woo Ah-jin
- Episode #1.19 (2017) ... Woo Ah-jin
- Episode #1.17 (2017) ... Woo Ah-jin
- Episode #1.18 (2017) ... Woo Ah-jin
- Episode #1.13 (2017) ... Woo Ah-jin
 2016 Ice Fantasy (TV Series)
Lian Ji / Liang Ji
- Coming Home 1 (2016) ... Lian Ji
- Episode #1.50 (2016) ... Lian Ji
- Episode #1.49 (2016) ... Lian Ji
- Episode #1.48 (2016) ... Lian Ji
- Episode #1.47 (2016) ... Lian Ji
 2015 Angry Mom (TV Series)
Jo Kang-ja
- I Went to the School Library. (2015) ... Jo Kang-ja
- Weren't We Going to Hang Out? (2015) ... Jo Kang-ja
- Ah-ran, What Did You Do to Yi-kyung (2015) ... Jo Kang-ja
 2014 Wonderful Days (TV Series)
Cha Hae-won
- Episode #1.50 (2014) ... Cha Hae-won
- Episode #1.49 (2014) ... Cha Hae-won
- Episode #1.48 (2014) ... Cha Hae-won
- Episode #1.47 (2014) ... Cha Hae-won
- Episode #1.46 (2014) ... Cha Hae-won
 2012 Faith (TV Series)
Yoo Eun-Soo
- Episode #1.24 (2012) ... Yoo Eun-Soo
- Episode #1.23 (2012) ... Yoo Eun-Soo
- Episode #1.22 (2012) ... Yoo Eun-Soo
- Episode #1.21 (2012) ... Yoo Eun-Soo
- Episode #1.20 (2012) ... Yoo Eun-Soo
 2011 The Warring States
Empress Pang
 2006 Smile Again (TV Series)
Oh Dan Hee
 2005 The Myth
Ok Soo
 2005 Sad Love Song (TV Mini-Series)
Hae-in
 2003 A Letter from Mars
So-hie
 2001 Wanee & Junah
Wa-nee
 2000 Out Live
Sullie
 1999 Calla
Ji-hee
 1998 Jaguimo
Jin Chae-byul
 1998 Weding Deureseu (TV Series)
Kim Doo-na
- Episode #1.22 (1998) ... Kim Doo-na
- Episode #1.21 (1998) ... Kim Doo-na
- Episode #1.20 (1998) ... Kim Doo-na
- Episode #1.19 (1998) ... Kim Doo-na
- Episode #1.18 (1998) ... Kim Doo-na
 1997 Paejabuhwaljeon
Eun-hae
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram

Alternate Names:

Hee-sun Kim

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her husband's name is Chu young Park. He is a business man owning a beauty shop. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed