No photo available. Represent Gyles Brandreth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,542 this week

Gyles Brandreth

Gyles Brandreth was born on March 8, 1948 in Wuppertal, Germany as Gyles Daubeney Brandreth. He is an actor and writer, known for Dear Ladies (1983), That Mitchell and Webb Look (2006) and Philip and Elizabeth (2006). He has been married to Michelle Brown since June 8, 1973. They have three children. See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 90 people
created 15 Mar 2018
 
a list of 142 people
created 24 Jun 2013
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gyles Brandreth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Dear Ladies Writer
(1983)
That Mitchell and Webb Look Gyles Brandreth
(2006)
(2006)
Rock Band Vs Vampires The Evil Gyles Brandreth
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2017 Rock Band Vs Vampires
The Evil Gyles Brandreth
 2010 The IT Crowd (TV Series)
Gyles Brandreth
- The Final Countdown (2010) ... Gyles Brandreth
 2006 That Mitchell and Webb Look (TV Series)
Gyles Brandreth
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Gyles Brandreth
 2006 Annually Retentive (TV Series)
Gyles Brandreth
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Gyles Brandreth
 1985 Wacaday (TV Series)
Lost Boy
- WAC-AYAY Panto (1985) ... Lost Boy
 1975 Rogue's Rock (TV Series)
Probe
- Double Trouble! (1975) ... Probe
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (96 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: Wordbox (Puffin Jokes, Games, Puzzles) (1988) See more »


Alternate Names:

Gyles Brandreth MP

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Benet Brandreth. See more »

Trademark:

His plummy English accent

Nickname:

Gyles Bandwidth

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed