No photo available. Represent Hademar Bankhofer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,831,416 this week

Hademar Bankhofer

Hademar Bankhofer was born on May 13, 1941 in Klosterneuburg, Lower Austria, Austria. He is an actor, known for Kottan ermittelt (1976), Einfach Bankhofer (2009) and Kein schöner Land (1989). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hademar Bankhofer's work have you seen?

Known For

Kottan ermittelt Restaurantgast
(1983)
Einfach Bankhofer Self - Host
(2009)
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1983 Kottan ermittelt (TV Series)
Restaurantgast
- Smokey und Baby und Bär (1983) ... Restaurantgast
 1980 Helmi (TV Series)
Sokrates (1988-1990) (voice)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Prof. Dr. Hademar Bankhofer | Prof. Hademar Bankhofer | Professor Hademar Benkofer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Hademar Bankhofer Jr..

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed