STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,188 this week

Laura Tobin (I)


Laura Tobin was born on October 10, 1981 in Northamptonshire, England. She has been married to Dean Brown since August 13, 2010. They have one child. See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3163 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 9999 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laura Tobin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2017)
(2018)
BBC Weather Self - Presenter
(1936)
Celebrity Mastermind Self - Contestant
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2017-2020 Good Morning Britain (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Episode dated 16 April 2020 (2020) ... (performer: "Happy Birthday to You" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 22 April 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "Walking on Sunshine" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 4 April 2017 (2017) ... (performer: "How Am I Supposed to Live Without You" - uncredited)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

@Lauratobin1 | @lauratobinweather
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter, Charlotte Brown (b. September 2017 several weeks early), with her husband Dean Brown.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed