STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,607 this week

Prince Harry


Prince Harry was born on September 15, 1984 in Paddington, London, England as Henry Charles Albert David Mountbatten-Windsor. He is known for his work on The Oprah Conversation (2020), Inside the Crown (2020) and South Today (1961). He has been married to Meghan Markle since May 19, 2018. They have one child. See full bio »

Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Celebrate Black History Month

Celebrate Black History Month with IMDb's exclusive galleries, recommendations, videos, and more.

Visit our Black History Month section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 9 images
updated 21 Dec 2018
 
a list of 10 images
updated 26 May 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 26 May 2015
 
a list of 47 people
created 11 Feb 2015
 
a list of 47 people
created 21 Sep 2012
 
list image
a list of 23 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 21 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Prince Harry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2020)
(2020)
(2017-2018)
CBS News Sunday Morning Self (segment "Prince Harry on Tour")
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2020 The Oprah Conversation (TV Series) (executive producer)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (116 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (141 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Print Biographies | 9 Portrayals | 28 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 12 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Duke of Sussex | HRH Prince Harry | HRH the Duke of Sussex | Harry Duke of Sussex | Prince Harry The Duke of Sussex | HRH Prince Henry of Wales | HRH Prince Harry Windsor | Prince Harry Windsor

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on his role as a helicopter gunner in Afghanistan] Our job out here is to make sure the guys are safe on the ground, And, if that means shooting someone who is shooting at them, then we will do it. See more »

Trivia:

With his father Charles and brother William, he was interviewed by Anthony McPartlin and Declan Donnelly for The Prince's Trust 30th Birthday. See more »

Nickname:

Harry See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed