Prince William (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,047 this week
Trailer
2:07 | Trailer
Prince William Arthur Philip Louis was born on June 21, 1982 to Prince Charles and Princess Diana, Prince and Princess of Wales. At his birth he became and is still second in line to the throne of the United Kingdom, after his father. His early life was spent living in London in Kensington Palace. When he was four and a half he started nursery ... See full bio »

Marin Hinkle Can't Wait for This Prequel

The star of "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" was blown away to find out an iconic TV show is getting a movie prequel.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 43 images
created 03 Feb 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 26 May 2015
 
a list of 26 people
created 03 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Prince William's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Tunnel AWARDS Films Prince William
(2017)
(2008)
The Ivory Game Himself
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
  The Tunnel AWARDS Films (filming)
Prince William
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (99 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (132 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Print Biography | 7 Portrayals | 20 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Duke of Cambridge | HRH The Duke of Cambridge | HRH the Duke of Cambridge | The Duke of Cambridge | HRH Prince William Windsor | Prince William Windsor

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I like the challenge...It's more responsibility looking after two little ones, especially when George is around, as he's a little monkey. See more »

Trivia:

Was elected to the Eton Society (or Pop), the main prefectorial body for the school. It started in 1811 as a debating society, named for the original venue for meetings in Mrs Hatton's lollipop shop which then stood on a site next to Manor House, where Prince William lived at Eton. It is now like a student monitor position in which he helped to supervise his fellow 1,280 classmates. See more »

Nickname:

The Heir See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed