Megan Thee Stallion


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,203 this week
Megan Thee Stallion was born Megan Jovon Ruth Pete on February 15, 1995 in San Antonio, Texas and raised in Houston, Texas to Holly Aleece Thomas & Joseph Pete. The seductive femcee is a full-time college student, as well as a choreographed dancer and model. Under her mother's management company, Pretty Time Entertainment Management, the Texas ... See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 26 images
updated 13 May 2021
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 24 Dec 2017
 
a list of 39 people
created 29 Jun 2019
 
a list of 25 images
created 3 months ago
 
list image
a list of 28 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Megan Thee Stallion's work have you seen?

User Polls

19 wins & 21 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (51 credits)
 2022 Megan Thee Stallion: Plan B (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2022 Megan Thee Stallion & Dua Lipa: Sweetest Pie (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2022 Shenseea feat. Megan Thee Stallion: Lick (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2021 DJ Snake, Ozuna, Megan Thee Stallion, Lisa of Blackpink: SG (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2021 Lil Nas X Feat. Megan Thee Stallion: Dolla Sign Slime (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion (voice)
 2021 BTS Feat. Megan Thee Stallion: Butter (Visualizer Version) (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion (singing voice)
 2021 Megan Thee Stallion: Thot Shit (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2021 Lil Baby Feat. Megan Thee Stallion: On Me (Remix) (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2021 Megan Thee Stallion Feat. Lil Durk: Movie (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2021 Maroon 5 Feat. Megan Thee Stallion: Beautiful Mistakes (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2021 Megan Thee Stallion: Southside Forever Freestyle (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2021 Megan Thee Stallion Feat. DaBaby: Cry Baby (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2020 Megan Thee Stallion: Body (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2020 Sarah Cooper: Everything's Fine (TV Special)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2020 Megan Thee Stallion Feat. Young Thug: Don't Stop (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2020 Cardi B Feat. Megan Thee Stallion: WAP (Music Video short)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2020 Young Dolph Feat. Megan Thee Stallion: RNB (Visualizer Version) (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion (voice)
 2020 Megan Thee Stallion Feat. Beyoncé: Savage (Remix) (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion (voice)
 2020 Megan Thee Stallion: Savage (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2020 Good Girls (TV Series)
Onyx
- Nana (2020) ... Onyx
 2020 Tyga & Megan Thee Stallion: Freak (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2020 Megan Thee Stallion: Captain Hook (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2020 Megan Thee Stallion: B.I.T.C.H (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2020 Yo Gotti Feat. Megan Thee Stallion, Lil Uzi Vert: Pose (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2020 Megan Thee Stallion & Normani: Diamonds (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2019 Megan Thee Stallion & VickeeLo: Ride or Die (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2019 Gucci Mane Feat. Megan Thee Stallion: Big Booty (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2019 Moneybagg Yo & Megan Thee Stallion: All Dat (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2019 Megan Thee Stallion: Realer (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2019 Young Nudy Feat. Megan Thee Stallion: Shotta (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2019 Megan Thee Stallion: Big Ole Freak (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2018 Wale Feat. Megan Thee Stallion: Pole Dancer (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2018 Megan Thee Stallion & MoneyBagg Yo: Make a Bag (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2018 Megan Thee Stallion: Neva (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2018 Megan Thee Stallion: Tina Montana (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2018 Megan Thee Stallion: Freak Nasty (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2018 Enzo McFly Feat. Trill Sammy & Megan Thee Stallion: You Got It (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2018 Megan Thee Stallion: WTF I Want (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2017 Megan Thee Stallion: Last Week in HTx (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2017 Megan Thee Stallion: Stalli Freestyle (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2017 Megan Thee Stallion: Nasty Girl/No Heart 2-n-1 (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2016 Megan Thee Stallion: Fantasy Pool Party (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
 2016 Megan Thee Stallion Feat. Angelo Dorsey: Like a Stallion (Music Video)
Megan Thee Stallion
Show Show Composer (30 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (24 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (26 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Megan Thee Stallion Hottie Sauce at Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen restaurant chain

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Apple Music | Deezer | See more »

Alternate Names:

Megan Pete

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Parents:

Joe Pete | Thomas, Holly
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her alter ego is Tina Snow. See more »

Nickname:

Meg

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed