George Pataki


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 455,016 this week
George Pataki was born on June 24, 1945 in Peekskill, New York, USA as George Elmer Pataki. He is known for his work on Nova (1974), WWE Raw (1993) and Courting Des Moines (2016). He has been married to Elizabeth "Libby" Rowland since July 14, 1973. They have four children. See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 06 Nov 2019
 
a list of 23 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 16 Aug 2018
 
a list of 242 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Pataki's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Nova Self - Governor of New York State, 1995-2006
(2013)
WWE Raw Self
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2018 Like Father (special thanks - as Governor John Pataki)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

George E. Pataki | Gov. George Pataki | Governor John Pataki

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)

Spouse:

Elizabeth "Libby" Rowland  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"You know, as Republicans we're lucky. This fall, we're going to win one for the Gipper. But our opponents - they're going to lose one with the Flipper" - at the 2004 Republican National Convention, in reference to Ronald Reagan and John Kerry, respectively.

Trivia:

Of Hungarian, Irish and Italian ancestry. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed