Im Won-hee


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,622 this week
Trailer
0:48 | Trailer
Im Won-hee was born on October 11, 1970 in Seoul, South Korea. He is an actor, known for Le Grand Chef (2007), Strong Girl Bong-soon (2017) and Along With the Gods: The Two Worlds (2017). See full bio »

This Week's Top Trailers: 'Godzilla vs. Kong' and More

Here are the best new trailers of the week, including Godzilla vs. Kong and the latest films from Zendaya, Tom Holland, and more.

Watch the trailers

The Rise of Daniel Kaluuya

Daniel Kaluuya, known for his roles in "Black Mirror" and Get Out, stars in Judas and the Black Messiah. "No Small Parts" takes a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 97 people
created 27 Jan 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 08 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Im Won-hee's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Le Grand Chef Bong-Joo
(2007)
(2017)
Dr. Romantic Manager Jang Gi Tae
(2016-2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (46 credits)
 2020 Collectors
Shovel Leg
 2016-2020 Dr. Romantic (TV Series)
Manager Jang Gi Tae
- Koi's Law (2020) ... Manager Jang Gi Tae
- Rapport; Trust Relationship (2020) ... Manager Jang Gi Tae
- Selective Dyslexia (2020) ... Manager Jang Gi Tae
- Defense Mechanism (2020) ... Manager Jang Gi Tae
- An Error of Exchange of Equivalents (2020) ... Manager Jang Gi Tae
 2019 Melting Me Softly (TV Series)
Son Hyun Gi
- Melting Me Softly (2019) ... Son Hyun Gi
- Hot Guy and Cold Girl (2019) ... Son Hyun Gi
- The People Who Want To Get Frozen (2019) ... Son Hyun Gi
- The Truth Too Late (2019) ... Son Hyun Gi
- To Die or To Be Mad (2019) ... Son Hyun Gi
 2019 Busted! (TV Series)
Im Won-Hee
- Hell of the Gods: Tartarus (2019) ... Im Won-Hee
- The Flower of Death (2019) ... Im Won-Hee
 2019 Chief of Staff (TV Series)
Go Seok Man
- Irreducible (2019) ... Go Seok Man
- 6g's Price (2019) ... Go Seok Man
- Decapitation (2019) ... Go Seok Man
- Knot (2019) ... Go Seok Man
- Firelight (2019) ... Go Seok Man
 2018 Wok of Love (TV Series)
Wang Chun Soo
- Episode #1.38 (2018) ... Wang Chun Soo
- Episode #1.37 (2018) ... Wang Chun Soo
- Episode #1.35 (2018) ... Wang Chun Soo
- Episode #1.36 (2018) ... Wang Chun Soo
- Episode #1.34 (2018) ... Wang Chun Soo
 2017 Deurama Seuteiji (TV Series)
Mi-na's father
- History of Walking Upright (2017) ... Mi-na's father
 2017 Strong Girl Bong-soon (TV Series)
Baek Tak
- Episode #1.16 (2017) ... Baek Tak
- Episode #1.15 (2017) ... Baek Tak
- Episode #1.14 (2017) ... Baek Tak
- Episode #1.13 (2017) ... Baek Tak
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... Baek Tak
 2017 Legend of the Blue Sea (TV Series)
Doctor
- Episode #1.19 (2017) ... Doctor
 2015 The Advocate: A Missing Body
Ho-sung's Subordinate
 2015 Moonshine Girls
Jang-ttol
 2013 Dating Agency: Cyrano (TV Series)
Kim Chul-soo
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Kim Chul-soo
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Kim Chul-soo
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Kim Chul-soo
 2013 Horror Stories 2
Teacher (segment "The Escape")
 2013 Rockin' on Heaven's Door
Bong-Sik
 2012 I Am a King
Hae-goo
 2012 Syndrome (TV Series)
Oh Gwang-hee
 2011 Mr. Idol
Sang-sik Park
 2011 Drama Special (TV Series)
Jong-man
- Lethal Move (2011) ... Jong-man
 2011 Romantic Heaven
Detective Kim
 2010 The Quiz Show Scandal
Lee Joon-sang
 2010 Jeonwoo (TV Series)
Kim Joon-Beom
- Episode #1.20 (2010) ... Kim Joon-Beom
- Episode #1.19 (2010) ... Kim Joon-Beom
- Episode #1.18 (2010) ... Kim Joon-Beom
- Episode #1.17 (2010) ... Kim Joon-Beom
- Episode #1.16 (2010) ... Kim Joon-Beom
 2010 Miss Staff Sergeant
Wang Jong-Pal
 2009 Money Show
Lim Kyung-eop (segment: Neo Liberal Man)
 2008 Dachimawa Lee
Dachimawa Lee
 2007 Le Grand Chef
Bong-Joo
 2007/I M
Seong-woo
 2007 Femme Fatal
Im
 2006/I Coma (TV Series)
Detective Choi
 2005 Crying Fist
Won-tae
 2004 Lovely Rivals
Man in TV drama (Cameo)
 2004 Three... Extremes
Stranger (segment "Cut") (as Won-Hee Lim)
 2003 Silmido
 2002 No Comment
 2002 Fun Movie
 2000 Terror Taxi
 2000 Coming Out (Short)
Tutor
 2000 Die Bad
 1998 Dachimawa lee (Short)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Won-hee Im | Won-Hee Lim

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed