STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 164,436 this week

Natasha Hamilton (I)


Natasha Hamilton was born on July 17, 1982 in Kensington, Liverpool, England as Natasha Maria Hamilton. She is an actress, known for Dance Flick (2009), Mongrels (2010) and Aladdin (2015). She was previously married to Riad Erraji. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

The IMDb editors have selected the films they're most excited to see in 2021. Have you added these movies to your Watchlist?

Browse our picks

The Rise of Daniel Kaluuya

Daniel Kaluuya, known for his roles in "Black Mirror" and Get Out, stars in Judas and the Black Messiah. "No Small Parts" takes a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Dance Flick
Thu, Jan 28 10:20 AM PST on EPIX (677)
Dance Flick
Thu, Jan 28 1:20 PM PST on EPIX (676)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 69 people
created 06 Nov 2019
 
a list of 36 people
created 20 Apr 2019
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 32 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Natasha Hamilton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Dance Flick Ballet Dancer
(2009)
Mongrels Natasha Hamilton
(2011)
Aladdin Slave of the Ring
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2015 Aladdin (Video)
Slave of the Ring
 2011 Mongrels (TV Series)
Natasha Hamilton
- Marion and the Myocardial Infarction (2011) ... Natasha Hamilton
 2009 Dance Flick
Ballet Dancer
 2004 Atomic Kitten: Someone Like Me (Video short)
Natasha Hamilton
 2003 Atomic Kitten: Ladies Night (Video short)
Natasha Hamilton
 2003 Atomic Kitten: If You Come to Me (Video short)
Natasha Hamilton
 2003 Atomic Kitten: Love Doesn't Have to Hurt (Video short)
Natasha Hamilton
 2002 Atomic Kitten: Be with You (Video short)
Natasha Hamilton
 2002 Atomic Kitten: The Last Goodbye (Video short)
Natasha Hamilton
 2002 Atomic Kitten: The Tide Is High (Get the Feeling) (Video short)
Natasha Hamilton
 2002 Atomic Kitten: It's OK! (Video short)
Natasha Hamilton
 2001 Atomic Kitten: You Are (Video short)
Natasha Hamilton
 2001 Atomic Kitten: Eternal Flame (Video short)
Natasha Hamilton
 2001 Atomic Kitten: Whole Again (U.K. Version 2) (Video short)
Natasha Hamilton
 2001 Atomic Kitten: Whole Again (U.K. Version 1) (Video short)
Natasha Hamilton
 2000 Atomic Kitten: Follow Me (Video short)
Natasha Hamilton
 2000 Atomic Kitten: I Want Your Love (Video short)
Natasha Hamilton
 2000 Atomic Kitten: See Ya (Video short)
Natasha Hamilton
 1999 Atomic Kitten: Right Now (Video short)
Natasha Hamilton
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (70 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album "Feels So Good" See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

@NatashaOfficial | Atomic Kitten

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[2016] I'm more than ready to give up smoking. I've had enough, I'm fed up of standing outside when the weather's rubbish. Being involved with Stoptober is great because I've made that commitment and I'm not just doing it on my own. I feel really, really supported. See more »

Trivia:

Suffered a miscarriage at 6 weeks pregnant. It was should to be her third child and first child with husband Riad Erraji. See more »

Trademark:

Eyebrow piercing

Nickname:

Trish See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed