Emily Barclay (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 724 this week
Trailer
2:33 | Trailer
Emily Barclay was born on October 24, 1984 in Plymouth, Devon, England. She is an actress, known for Suburban Mayhem (2006), In My Father's Den (2004) and Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010). See full bio »

We Recommend These 6 "Friends" Episodes to Make You Laugh

Now that all 10 seasons of "Friends" are available to stream, we've found 6 classic episodes guaranteed to make you laugh.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 31 Oct 2018
 
a list of 36 people
created 13 Sep 2017
 
a list of 32 people
created 02 Nov 2014
 
a list of 26 images
created 28 Apr 2019
 
list image
a list of 2029 people
created 26 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emily Barclay's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Suburban Mayhem Katrina Skinner
(2006)
In My Father's Den Celia Steimer
(2004)
Lou Rhia
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2020 You and Me Before and After (Short)
Rachel
 2019 Babyteeth
Toby
 2019 Diary of an Uber Driver (TV Series)
Georgie
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Georgie
 2017 Sisters (TV Series)
Kasey
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Kasey
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Kasey
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Kasey
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Kasey
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Kasey
 2015-2017 Glitch (TV Series)
Sarah Hayes
- The Letter (2017) ... Sarah Hayes
- The Walking Wounded (2017) ... Sarah Hayes
- A Duty of Care (2017) ... Sarah Hayes
- All Too Human (2017) ... Sarah Hayes
- Two Truths (2017) ... Sarah Hayes
 2017 Offspring (TV Series)
Georgie Sanz
- Episode #7.9 (2017) ... Georgie Sanz
- Episode #7.4 (2017) ... Georgie Sanz
 2017/II Ellipsis
Viv
 2015-2016 Please Like Me (TV Series)
Ella
- Souvlaki (2016) ... Ella
- Burrito Bowl (2016) ... Ella
- Beluga Caviar (2016) ... Ella
- Porridge (2016) ... Ella
- Babaganoush (2016) ... Ella
 2016 The Light Between Oceans
Gwen Potts
 2012 Mr. Pip
Australian teacher
 2011 Weekender
Claire
 2011 Love Birds
Brenda
 2010 Lou
Rhia
 2010 Lowdown (TV Series)
Abi Hart
- Hart of Darkness (2010) ... Abi Hart
 2010/II Zero (Short)
Girl
 2009 Prime Mover
Melissa / Calendar Girl
 2009 Piece of My Heart (TV Movie)
Young Flora
 2006 Suburban Mayhem
Katrina Skinner
 2006 The Silence (TV Movie)
Evelyn Hutchison
 2005 Cockle (Short)
Jane
 2005 Kidnapped (TV Movie)
Maddy
 2004 In My Father's Den
Celia Steimer
 2004 Deceit (TV Movie)
Katie McCarthy
 2003 Spin Doctors (TV Series)
Tiffany
- Episode #4.2 (2003) ... Tiffany
 2003 Terror Peak (TV Movie)
Melanie Fraser
 2001 Mercy Peak (TV Series)
Hayley Borden
- Her Secret Passion (2001) ... Hayley Borden
 2001 No One Can Hear You
Amy Burchall
 1999 A Twist in the Tale (TV Series)
Alison Bradley
- A Ghost of Our Own (1999) ... Alison Bradley
- The Duellists (1999) ... Alison Bradley
 1992 Shortland Street (TV Series)
Kelly McKinley (1998)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

'Barkers' and 'swan girl'

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won Most Promising Newcomer for In My Father's Den at the BIFA Awards in 2005. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed