STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 124,135 this week

Darren McFarlane (I)


Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Darren McFarlane »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see in the Best Picture category at the 2021 Oscars.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darren McFarlane's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Charlotte's Web Additional Crew
(2006)
Shotgun Wedding Producer
(2014)
High Ground Additional Crew
(2020)
Scottish Bob Director
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (11 credits)
 2020 High Ground (line producer)
 2014 Worst Year of My Life, Again! (TV Series) (production coordinator - 3 episodes)
- Cross Country (2014) ... (production coordinator)
- Match Day (2014) ... (production coordinator)
- Happy Birthday (2014) ... (production coordinator)
 2013 Better Man (TV Series) (production co-ordinator - 4 episodes)
- A Lost Lamb (2013) ... (production co-ordinator)
- The Last Dance (2013) ... (production co-ordinator)
- Twin Dragons (2013) ... (production co-ordinator)
- Lion Block (2013) ... (production co-ordinator)
 2010 Bed of Roses (TV Series) (additional production coordinator - 2 episodes)
- Raucous Angel (2010) ... (additional production coordinator)
- Green vs Gold (2010) ... (additional production coordinator)
 2008-2009 The Elephant Princess (TV Series) (production coordinator - 21 episodes)
- Normal Alex Wilson (2009) ... (production coordinator)
- Good Vibrations (2009) ... (production coordinator)
- Unexpected Arrivals (2009) ... (production coordinator)
- It's an Ordinary Life (2009) ... (production coordinator)
- Revelation (2009) ... (production coordinator)
 2008 Rush (TV Series) (production co-ordinator - 13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2008) ... (production co-ordinator)
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... (production co-ordinator)
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... (production co-ordinator)
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... (production co-ordinator)
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... (production co-ordinator)
 2007 The Librarians (TV Series) (production secretary - 6 episodes)
- And Nothing But the Truth (2007) ... (production secretary)
- Amnesty (2007) ... (production secretary)
- Unholy Matrimony (2007) ... (production secretary)
- 4 Kilos to Book Week (2007) ... (production secretary)
- Repeat Offender (2007) ... (production secretary)
 2007 Kick (TV Series) (production secretary - 1 episode)
- And the Singer Is... (2007) ... (production secretary)
 2007 Bastard Boys (TV Mini-Series) (production secretary)
 2006 Charlotte's Web (production assistant)
 2006 Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (TV Mini-Series) (production assistant)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daz McFarlane | Dr Dazz McFarlane

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed