No photo available. Represent Tom Warburton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 73,192 this week

Tom Warburton (I)

Tom Warburton is the creator of Cartoon Network's sooper giant hit original series Codename: Kids Next Door. Mr. Warburton has previously served as a director for Cartoon Network's Sheep in The Big City, lead character designer for Disney's Pepper Ann, and spent five years at commercial studio J.J. Sedelmaier Productions where he served as ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 06 Mar 2015
 
a list of 61 people
created 08 Feb 2017
 
a list of 34 people
created 10 Oct 2012
 
a list of 16 people
created 14 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Warburton's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Codename: Kids Next Door Animation Department
(2002-2007)
(2001)
Fish Hooks Animation Department
(2010-2013)
The Grim Adventures of the KND Animation Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (13 credits)
 2015 Stop the G:KND - Part 2 (Video short) (character designer)
 2015 Stop the G:KND - Part 1 (Video short) (character designer)
  Fish Hooks (TV Series) (creative director - 50 episodes, 2010 - 2013) (retake director - 4 episodes, 2010)
- See Bea Ski/Night at the Loxbury (2013) ... (creative director - as Mr. Warburton)
- Super Extreme Grandma Games to the Max (2013) ... (creative director - as Mr. Warburton)
- Fuddy Duddy Study Buddy (2012) ... (creative director - as Mr. Warburton)
- Fish Lips Sink Ships/Bea's Birthday Surprise (2012) ... (creative director - as Mr. Warburton)
- Chicks Dig Vampires (2012) ... (creative director - as Mr. Warburton)
  Codename: Kids Next Door (TV Series short) (character designer - 63 episodes, 2002 - 2007) (animation timer - 13 episodes, 2002 - 2003) (animator - 1 episode, 2003) (designer - 1 episode, 2002)
- Operation C.A.R.A.M.E.L./Operation M.O.O.N. (2007) ... (character designer)
- Operation S.P.I.N.A.C.H./Operation M.E.S.S.A.G.E. (2007) ... (character designer)
- Operation L.I.C.O.R.I.C.E./Operation H.O.M.E. (2006) ... (character designer)
- Operation W.H.I.T.E.H.O.U.S.E. (2006) ... (character designer)
- Operation R.E.C.E.S.S./Operation H.A.M.S.T.E.R. (2006) ... (character designer)
 2007 The Grim Adventures of the KND (TV Short) (character designer - as Mr. Warburton)
 2006 Saturday Night Live: The Best of Saturday TV Funhouse (TV Special) (animator) / (designer)
  Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (animator - 4 episodes, 1996 - 2000) (directing animator - 1 episode, 1997) (animation director - 1 episode, 1997) (designer - 1 episode, 1996)
- Tom Green/David Gray (2000) ... (animator)
- Pamela Lee/Rollins Band (1997) ... (directing animator - segment "Saturday TV Funhouse")
- Alec Baldwin/Tina Turner (1997) ... (animation director - segment "Saturday TV Funhouse")
- Rosie O'Donnell/Whitney Houston (1996) ... (animator - segment "Saturday TV Funhouse") / (designer - segment "Saturday TV Funhouse")
- Lisa Kudrow/Sheryl Crow (1996) ... (animator - segment "Saturday TV Funhouse")
 1997-2000 Pepper Ann (TV Series) (lead character designer - 52 episodes)
- The Word/The Perfect Couple (2000) ... (lead character designer)
- Unhappy Campers/The Search for Pepper Ann Pearson (2000) ... (lead character designer)
- Zen and the Art of Milo (2000) ... (lead character designer)
- Dear Debby/Too Cool to Be Mom (2000) ... (lead character designer)
- Spice of Life/T.G.I.F (2000) ... (lead character designer)
 1999/III Life (Short) (animator - as Mr. Warburton)
 1998 Kenny and the Chimp in Diseasy Does It! Or Chimp -n- Pox (TV Short) (animation timer)
 1996 The Dana Carvey Show (TV Series) (animator - 1 episode)
- The Mug Root Beer Dana Carvey Show (1996) ... (animator)
 1991 Doug (TV Series) (assistant layout artist - 13 episodes)
- Doug's Fair Lady/Doug Says Goodbye (1991) ... (assistant layout artist)
- Doug Is Quailman/Doug Out in Left Field (1991) ... (assistant layout artist)
- Doug's Cookin'/Doug Loses Dale (1991) ... (assistant layout artist)
- Doug's Runaway Journal/Doug's Doodle (1991) ... (assistant layout artist)
- Doug's Big Catch/Doug Needs Money (1991) ... (assistant layout artist)
 1991 Fast Food Matador (Short) (animation helper - as Thomas Warburton)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maxwell Warburton | Mr. Warburton | Mr Warburton | Thomas Warburton
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Youngest brother of Patrick Warburton.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed