STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 453 this week

Natasha Braier


Cinematographer Natasha Braier was born December 11th, 1974 in Buenos Aires, Argentina, where both her parents practiced psychiatry and where she did her first studies including, as a child, dancing.Her family moved to Europe when she was 18, and where she lived in both Spain and England.She completed her degree at that time at the National Film ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

The IMDb editors have selected the films they're most excited to see in 2021. Have you added these movies to your Watchlist?

Browse our picks

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 22 Nov 2016
 
a list of 25 people
created 15 Sep 2019
 
list image
a list of 42 people
created 14 Dec 2017
 
a list of 152 people
created 04 Aug 2019
 
a list of 41 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Natasha Braier's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Neon Demon Cinematographer
(2016)
The Rover Cinematographer
(2014)
Honey Boy Cinematographer
(2019)
Gringo Camera and Electrical Department
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (44 credits)
 2020 Love Me Like You Hate Me (Short)
 2019 Foodie Love (TV Series) (director of photography - 2 episodes)
- Breakfast in Kentucky (2019) ... (director of photography)
- Solo un café (2019) ... (director of photography)
 2019 Honey Boy (director of photography)
 2018 Gloria Bell (director of photography)
 2016 The Weeknd: Mania (Video short)
 2016 Rihanna: Sledgehammer (Video short)
 2016 The Neon Demon (director of photography)
 2016 Hennessy X.O: Odyssey (Short)
 2014 A Rose Reborn (Short)
 2014 The Rover (director of photography)
 2012 David Byrne & St. Vincent: Who (Video short)
 2012 Swimmer (Short)
 2012 Loxoro (Short)
 2011 Fronteras (TV Series short) (1 episode)
- Loxoro (2011)
 2010 The Infidel (director of photography)
 2008 Dolce vita africana (Documentary)
 2008 Somers Town (director of photography)
 2007 New Love (Short) (director of photography)
 2007 XXY
 2006 Glue
 2005 RedMeansGo
 2005/II Holiday (Short)
 2005 Heavy Metal Drummer (Short)
 2004 Being Bad (Short)
 2004 Strange Little Girls (Short)
 2004 One Minute Past Midnight (Short)
 2004 Breaking Out (Short)
 2003 77 Beds (Short)
 2003 Viaje al corazón de la tortura (Documentary)
 2002 Axolotl (Short)
 2002 Spyhole (Short)
 2002 Jealousy (Short)
 2002 Oasis: She Is Love (Video short)
 2002 The Fishmonger (Short) (director of photography)
 2002 The Look of Happiness (Short)
 2001 Sand (Short)
 2000/I Fe (Short)
 1997 Contactos (Short)
 1996 Infinita (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (9 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Natasha Brier
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the 'Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences' (AMPAS) since 2016.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed