STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,483 this week

George Floyd (III) (1973–2020)


George Floyd was born on October 14, 1973 in Fayetteville, North Carolina, USA as George Perry Floyd. He is known for his work on Minnesota! The Modern Day Selma (2021). He died on May 25, 2020 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 163 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 1214 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Floyd's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2021 52nd NAACP Image Awards (TV Special) (in memoriam)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (40 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Big Floyd

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed