No photo available. Represent George Floyd? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,365 this week

George Floyd (III) (1973–2020)

George Floyd was born on October 14, 1973 in Fayetteville, North Carolina, USA as George Perry Floyd. He died on May 25, 2020 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

See the TV shows set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Utopia" and Season 2 of "The Mandalorian."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 57 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Floyd's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
 2020 Tucker Carlson Tonight (TV Series)
Self - Minneapolis Man Who Died in Custody
- Episode dated 26 August 2020 (2020) ... Self - Minneapolis Man Who Died in Custody (uncredited)
- Episode dated 4 August 2020 (2020) ... Self - Minneapolis Man Who Died in Custody
 2020 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Self - Minneapolis Man Who Died in Custody (segment "Nation in Crisis")
- Nation in Crisis/A Long Siege/Failure to Protect (2020) ... Self - Minneapolis Man Who Died in Custody (segment "Nation in Crisis")
 2020 Kort forklart (TV Series short)
Self - Minneapolis Man Who Died in Custody
- Fire grunner til at det koker i USA (2020) ... Self - Minneapolis Man Who Died in Custody
 2020 Sky News Tonight (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 29 May 2020 (2020) ... Self (uncredited)
 2020 The Dan Bongino Show (TV Series)
Self - Minneapolis Man Who Died in Custody
- The Obama Order that Changed Everything (2020) ... Self - Minneapolis Man Who Died in Custody
 2020 Today (TV Series)
Self - Minneapolis Man Who Died in Custody
- Episode dated 27 May 2020 (2020) ... Self - Minneapolis Man Who Died in Custody
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Big Floyd

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed