No photo available. Represent Totie Fields? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,267 this week

Totie Fields (1927–1978)

Totie Fields was born on May 7, 1927 in Hartford, Connecticut, USA as Sophie Feldman. She was an actress, known for That's Life (1968), Medical Center (1969) and Here's Lucy (1968). She was married to George William Johnston. She died on August 2, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 02 Aug 2017
 
a list of 30 people
created 11 Jul 2017
 
a list of 61 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 58 people
created 9 months ago
 
list image
a list of 136 people
created 13 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Totie Fields's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

That's Life Actress
(1969)
Medical Center Mrs. Armbruster
(1976)
Here's Lucy Poopsie
(1972)
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1976 Medical Center (TV Series)
Mrs. Armbruster
- Life, Death and Mrs. Armbruster (1976) ... Mrs. Armbruster
 1972 Here's Lucy (TV Series)
Poopsie
- Lucy, the Other Woman (1972) ... Poopsie
 1972 Fol-de-Rol (TV Movie)
Mother Superior / Goddess of Love / Noah's Wife / ...
 1971 Decisions! Decisions! (TV Movie)
 1969 That's Life (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Totie Fields Live". See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Totie Fields Johnston | George & Totie

Height:

4' 10" (1.47 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Voted entertainer of the year and female comedy star of the year by the American Guild of Variety Artists. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed