No photo available. Represent Eikichi Yazawa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 695,787 this week

Eikichi Yazawa

Eikichi Yazawa was born on September 14, 1949 in Hiroshima, Japan. He is an actor, known for The Apology King (2013), Ojuken (1999) and Ari yo saraba (1994). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eikichi Yazawa's work have you seen?

Known For

The Apology King Soundtrack
(2013)
Ojuken Masumi Togashi
(1999)
Ari yo saraba Rota abe
(1994)
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1999 Ojuken
Masumi Togashi
 1995 Toki yo tomare (TV Movie)
 1994 Ari yo saraba (TV Series)
Rota abe
- Episode #1.12 (1994) ... Rota abe
- Episode #1.11 (1994) ... Rota abe
- Episode #1.10 (1994) ... Rota abe
- Episode #1.9 (1994) ... Rota abe
- Episode #1.8 (1994) ... Rota abe
 1987 Yazawa: Flash in Japan (Video short)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Mitsubishi Fuso Canter

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [Japan]
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

A-Chan Boss

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed