STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 476 this week

Natalia Vodianova


Natalia Vodianova was born on February 28, 1982 in Gorkiy, Gorkovskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR as Natalya Mikhaylovna Vodyanova. She is an actress, known for Clash of the Titans (2010), Belle du Seigneur (2012) and CQ (2001). She was previously married to Justin Portman. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 33 images
created 25 Aug 2012
 
a list of 91 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 2247 images
created 28 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Natalia Vodianova's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2010)
(2012)
CQ Brigit
(2001)
Together Forever Eva-Kristina Pushkina

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
  Together Forever
Eva-Kristina Pushkina
 2013 Swan Lake 3D - Live from the Mariinsky Theatre
The Story-teller (Herself)
 2012 Belle du Seigneur
Ariane
 2010 Clash of the Titans
Medusa
 2009 Probka
 2001 CQ
Brigit
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for L'Oreal Paris' new Panoramic Curl mascara See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In two weeks after giving birth to Lucas, I was on the catwalk. See more »

Trivia:

Her ex-husband Justin Portman is a real estate heir. He is also a professional artist and often travels with Natalia and their children. See more »

Nickname:

Supernova

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed