Mike Rowe (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 975 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Mike Rowe was born on March 18, 1962 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA as Michael Gregory Rowe. He is known for his work on Dirty Jobs (2005), Returning the Favor (2017) and Somebody's Gotta Do It (2014). See full bio »

Halloween Picks for All Tastes on Prime Video

Prime Video has your Halloween movie picks covered. Check out our recommendations to stream this month.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Deadliest Catch
When Hell Freezes Over (S6, Ep7)
Tue, Oct 27 12:00 AM PDT on OUTD (412)
Deadliest Catch
Payback Time (S5, Ep8)
Wed, Oct 28 9:00 AM PDT on OUTD (412)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 23 May 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 28 Dec 2017
 
list image
a list of 35 people
created 09 Jun 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 08 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Rowe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Dirty Jobs Producer
(2005-2012)
(2017-2020)
(2014-2020)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2017-2020 Returning the Favor (TV Series) (executive producer - 76 episodes)
- Tapping for the Troops (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Drummer Helping the Trades (2020) ... (executive producer)
- More Heart Than Scars (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Woman Changing the Foster Care System (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Firefighter Providing Furniture (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2014-2019 Somebody's Gotta Do It (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 15 episodes)
- Ornithologist (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Chicago Ice Rescue (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Navy Seabees (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Highway Boulder Crew (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Mexican Wrestling Meets Burlesque (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2012 How Booze Built America (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- To the Moon! (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Westward Ho (2012) ... (executive producer)
- America's Revolution (2012) ... (executive producer)
  Dirty Jobs (TV Series) (executive producer - 75 episodes, 2008 - 2012) (co-producer - 52 episodes, 2005 - 2007) (producer - 35 episodes, 2007 - 2009)
- Dirty Conversations 2 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Onion Processor (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Tower Top Hand (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Dirty Little Bits (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Medical Waste (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2007 You Spoof Discovery (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2003 Dirty Jobs (TV Mini-Series documentary) (co-executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Roadkill Cleaner (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
- Worm Dung Farmer (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
- Bat Cave Scavenger (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (134 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial, "Devil's in the Details - No Answer," for Moog Auto Parts. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Erik Todd Dellums | Mike

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

CEO, "Mike Rowe Work Foundation". See more »

Trademark:

Narrating various TV Shows and Specials See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed