STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,247 this week

Desiree Del Valle


Desiree Del Valle was born on May 28, 1982 in the Philippines as Desiree Lois del Valle Dunham. She is an actress, known for Medusae (2017), Maalaala Mo Kaya (1991) and Nasaan ka, Elisa? (2011). See full bio »

Born:

in Philippines

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Desiree Del Valle's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Medusae Actress
(2017)
Maalaala Mo Kaya Jane / Amy / Anita / Au Cano / Beth Tuchinda / Brandy Ayala / Cherry / Malou / Maria / Myrna / Neng / Romilla / Thea
(2000-2017)
Nasaan ka, Elisa? Giselle Santillan
(2011-2012)
Mara Clara Cristina Borres
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (45 credits)
 2019 Parasite Island (TV Series)
Queenie
- Pagsasakripisyo (2019) ... Queenie
- Kabayaran (2019) ... Queenie
- Pagsalakay (2019) ... Queenie
- Kapatawaran (2019) ... Queenie
- Pagtatapat (2019) ... Queenie
 2014-2019 Ipaglaban mo (TV Series)
Jessica / Pam Evangelista / Cynthia / ...
- Apelyido (2019) ... Jessica
- Paniniwala (2018) ... Pam Evangelista
- Haligi (2016) ... Cynthia
- Mapusok (2016) ... Irene
- Sinamantalang kahinaan (2015) ... Ester
 2019/II The Gift
Ada
 2014-2018 Wansapanataym (TV Series)
Sally / Elissa
- Ofishially Yours: Part 9 (2018) ... Elissa
- Ofishially Yours: Part 8 (2018) ... Elissa
- Ofishially Yours: Part 7 (2018) ... Elissa
- Ofishially Yours: Part 6 (2018) ... Elissa
- Ofishially Yours: Part 5 (2018) ... Elissa
 2018 Sin Island
Meg
 2000-2017 Maalaala Mo Kaya (TV Series)
Jane / Myrna / Maria / ...
- Tulay (2017) ... Myrna
- Family Picture (2016) ... Maria
- Tutong (2014) ... Anita
- Altar (2013) ... Jane
- Passbook (2011) ... Cherry
 2017 Medusae
 2016 Ang probinsyano (TV Series)
Monica Montenegro
- Imbitado (2016) ... Monica Montenegro
 2016 The Achy Breaky Hearts
Corinne
 2013 My Little Juan (TV Series)
Ruth Balmaceda (2013)
 2011-2012 Nasaan ka, Elisa? (TV Series)
Giselle Santillan
- Cristobal and His Troops Go After Cecile (2012) ... Giselle Santillan
- Cecile Lies to Blame It All to Bruno (2012) ... Giselle Santillan
 2010-2011 Mara Clara (TV Series)
Cristina Borres
- Clara Is Stuck with Her Father's Evil Tricks (2011) ... Cristina Borres
- What Will Derick's Role Be in Mara's Life? (2011) ... Cristina Borres
 2010 Rosario
Torch Singer
 2010 Midnight DJ (TV Series)
Andrea
- Killer Kulambo (2010) ... Andrea
 2010 Love Me, Love You (TV Series)
Stephanie
- Finale (2010) ... Stephanie
- Will Lovely Get a Kiss from Javier? (2010) ... Stephanie
- Pilot (2010) ... Stephanie
 2009-2010 May bukas pa (TV Series)
Clautilde Katerina Magdael
- Santino Surprises Everyone (2010) ... Clautilde Katerina Magdael
- Rico's Premonition about Santino Comes to Life (2010) ... Clautilde Katerina Magdael
- Santino Falls in Tilde's Devious Grasp (2010) ... Clautilde Katerina Magdael
- Tilde Kidnaps Joy (2010) ... Clautilde Katerina Magdael
- Santino Learns about Paulo's Past (2010) ... Clautilde Katerina Magdael
 2009 The Wedding (TV Series)
Oona
 2009 Agaton & Mindy
Maripi
 2009 Kambal sa uma (TV Series)
Young Celeste Ledesma
 2009 Status: Single
Jane
 2009 The Two of Us (TV Series)
Young Rita Dionisio
- One Name, One Fate (2009) ... Young Rita Dionisio
- Loretta's Rocky Marriage with Stanley (2009) ... Young Rita Dionisio
- The Story of Marlene and Ingrid (2009) ... Young Rita Dionisio
 2008 Shake Rattle & Roll X
Dariomay Ann (segment "Nieves: The Engkanto Slayer")
 2008 Palos (TV Series)
Mrs. Kiev (2008)
 2007/II Margarita (TV Series)
Duday
 2007 Seance
Lucy
 2007 Ysabella (TV Series)
Cristina Mancado (2007)
 2007 SineSerye (TV Series)
Verna
- Palimos ng pag-ibig (2007) ... Verna
 2007 Mga kuwento ni Lola Basyang (TV Series)
Prinsesa Lucinda
- Ang mahiwagang Kuba (2007) ... Prinsesa Lucinda
 2006 Now and Forever (TV Series)
Giovanna
- Dangal (2006) ... Giovanna
 2006 Pacquiao: The Movie
Manny's Woman 3
 2005 Tuli
Daisy
 2005 Kampanerang kuba (TV Series)
Agatha
 2004 Bcuz of U
Stella
 2004 Krystala (TV Series)
Donna Roxas / Luminax
 2002-2003 Bituin (TV Series)
Bernadette Gaston
- Episode #1.172 (2003) ... Bernadette Gaston
- Episode #1.171 (2003) ... Bernadette Gaston
- Episode #1.170 (2003) ... Bernadette Gaston
- Episode #1.169 (2003) ... Bernadette Gaston
- Episode #1.168 (2003) ... Bernadette Gaston
 2003 Sana'y wala nang wakas (TV Series)
Francine (2003-2004)
 2001 Trip
Ola
 2001 Attagirl (TV Series)
Charly
 2000 Tabing ilog (TV Series)
Corrine Ledesma
- Episode #1.243 (2000) ... Corrine Ledesma
- Episode #1.242 (2000) ... Corrine Ledesma
- Episode #1.241 (2000) ... Corrine Ledesma
- Episode #1.240 (2000) ... Corrine Ledesma
- Episode #1.238 (2000) ... Corrine Ledesma
 1999 Oo na... Mahal na kung mahal
Bearwin's Girl 2
 1996 Gimik (TV Series)
Dette
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Boom & Desiree Del Valle-Labrusca

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her career was officially launched as she was part of ABS-CBN's Star Circle Batch 7 which was launched on the popular Sunday variety show A.S.A.P.! See more »

Nickname:

Des

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed