STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 938 this week

Paddy McGuinness (II)


Paddy McGuinness was born on August 14, 1973 in Bolton, Lancashire, England as Patrick Joesph McGuinness. He is an actor and writer, known for Max & Paddy's Road to Nowhere (2004), Phoenix Nights (2001) and The Keith and Paddy Picture Show (2017). He has been married to Christine McGuinness since June 4, 2011. They have three children. See full bio »

Halloween Picks for All Tastes on Prime Video

Prime Video has your Halloween movie picks covered. Check out our recommendations to stream this month.

Get some streaming picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 10 Jul 2019
 
a list of 26 people
created 04 Apr 2013
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 89 people
created 20 Jan 2019
 
a list of 43 people
created 19 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paddy McGuinness's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2004)
(2001-2002)
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2017 The Keith and Paddy Picture Show (TV Series)
Dr. Peter Venkman / Paddy McGuiness
- Ghostbusters (2017) ... Dr. Peter Venkman / Paddy McGuiness
 2015-2016 The Keith Lemon Sketch Show (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #2.4 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Various Characters
 2015 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Dougie Ryan
- Episode #1.8714 (2015) ... Dougie Ryan
- Episode #1.8713 (2015) ... Dougie Ryan
- Episode #1.8712 (2015) ... Dougie Ryan
- Episode #1.8711 (2015) ... Dougie Ryan
- Episode #1.8710 (2015) ... Dougie Ryan
 2015 The Delivery Man (TV Series)
Ian
- Theft (2015) ... Ian
- Foundling (2015) ... Ian
- Celebrity (2015) ... Ian
- Prisoner (2015) ... Ian
- Truth (2015) ... Ian
 2013 The Security Men (TV Short)
PC Clarke
 2012 Keith Lemon: The Film
Gary
 2006 E4 Comedy (TV Series)
Chuck Stryker
- The Unknown Stuntman (2006) ... Chuck Stryker
 2005 Max & Paddy's The Power of Two (Video)
Paddy (as Patrick McGuinness)
 2004 Max & Paddy's Road to Nowhere (TV Mini-Series)
Paddy O'Shea
- Episode #1.6 (2004) ... Paddy O'Shea (as Patrick McGuinness)
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... Paddy O'Shea (as Patrick McGuinness)
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... Paddy O'Shea (as Patrick McGuinness)
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Paddy O'Shea (as Patrick McGuinness)
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Paddy O'Shea (as Patrick McGuinness)
 2001-2002 Phoenix Nights (TV Series)
Paddy
- Stars in Their Eyes (2002) ... Paddy (as Patrick McGuinness)
- Ladies' Night (2002) ... Paddy (as Patrick McGuinness)
- Quiz (2002) ... Paddy (as Patrick McGuinness)
- Crimetime (2002) ... Paddy (as Patrick McGuinness)
- Family Fun Day (2002) ... Paddy (as Patrick McGuinness)
 2000 That Peter Kay Thing (TV Mini-Series)
Paddy
- In the Club (2000) ... Paddy (as Patrick McGuinness)
 1998 Comedy Lab (TV Series)
Pump Attendant Terry
- The Services (1998) ... Pump Attendant Terry (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (99 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for Greggs the bakers

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

@paddymcguinness | Patrick McGuiness | Patrick McGuinness

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Supports Bolton Wanderers FC. See more »

Trademark:

Frequently works alongside Peter Kay

Nickname:

Paddy

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed