No photo available. Represent Richard Digance? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,125,754 this week

Richard Digance

Richard Digance was born on February 24, 1949 in West Ham, London, England. He is an actor and producer, known for Mick Miller: In the Club (2005), How's Business (1991) and Wednesday at 8 (1976). See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Digance's work have you seen?

Known For

(2005)
How's Business Taxi Driver
(1991)
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1991 How's Business
Taxi Driver
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richard Digence
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Singer of comedy folk songs and teller of nonsense poems.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed