STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,011 this week

Tucker Carlson


Tucker Carlson was born on May 16, 1969 in San Francisco, California, USA as Tucker Swanson McNear Carlson. He is a writer and producer, known for Tucker Carlson Tonight (2016), Swing Vote (2008) and 30 Rock (2006). He has been married to Susan Carlson since August 10, 1991. They have four children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The King of Queens
Manhattan Project (S9, Ep10)
Tue, Nov 02 3:00 PM PDT on FYI (134)
The King of Queens
Manhattan Project (S9, Ep10)
Tue, Nov 02 7:00 PM PDT on FYI (134)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9991 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 
a list of 218 people
created 24 Sep 2019
 
a list of 45 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 175 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tucker Carlson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2016-2021)
Swing Vote Tucker Carlson
(2008)
30 Rock Tucker Carlson
(2007)
The King of Queens Tucker Carlson
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2021 Tucker Carlson Today (TV Series) (58 episodes)
- The Diversity Mob (2021) ... (uncredited)
- The China Threat (2021) ... (uncredited)
- American Demonization (2021) ... (uncredited)
- America Addicted (2021) ... (uncredited)
- Framing Michael Flynn (2021) ... (uncredited)
  Tucker Carlson Tonight (TV Series) (1,079 episodes, 2016 - 2021) (words - 1 episode, 2021)
- Episode dated 5 October 2021 (2021) ... (words)
 2021 Tucker Carlson Originals (TV Series documentary short) (written by - 7 episodes)
- The UFO files (2021) ... (written by)
- The Illegal Invasion (2021) ... (written by)
- Surviving Disorder (2021) ... (written by)
- Hunting MS-13 (2021) ... (written by)
- AR-15: Under Assault (2021) ... (written by)
 2018 The Five (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode dated 2 October 2018 (2018) ... (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (77 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (104 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Politicians, Partisans and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Spouse:

Susan Carlson  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On the September 25, 2003 Crossfire (1982), Carlson said, "Score one for any yuppie community. They've won the right to trample on free speech. Congress is bypassing yesterday's court ruling to put the national do-not-call list on hold and today, passed a new law designed to hang up on telemarketers once and for all. When callers-in dared him to give out his own phone number, Carlson gave a phone... See more »

Trivia:

Father, with Susan Carlson, of four children: Lillie, Buckley, Hopie, and Dorothy. See more »

Trademark:

Bow tie

Nickname:

Angry McNugget

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed