No photo available. Represent Lauren Harries? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,215 this week

Lauren Harries

Lauren Harries was born in 1978 in Surrey, England as James Charles Harries. Lauren changed sex in 2001 becoming Lauren Harries. She is known for her work on Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2001-Current) and was the third place finalist on Celebrity Big Brother 2013. Lauren has appeared on numerous television shows such as: Oprah, The Joan Rivers ... See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lauren Harries's work have you seen?

Known For

Naked Attraction Herself - Red Contestant
(2019)
Celebrity Juice Herself
(2013)
TV Od Herself
(2014)
100% Hotter Herself
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2013 The 50 Funniest Moments of 2013 (TV Movie documentary) (archive courtesy of)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Twitter

Alternate Names:

James Harries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed