Damien Fahey


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,091 this week
Trailer
0:16 | Trailer
Damien Fahey was born on June 1, 1980 in Longmeadow, Massachusetts, USA as Damien Richard Fahey. He is known for his work on Family Guy (1999), The Great Buck Howard (2008) and Robots (2005). He has been married to Grasie Mercedes since June 28, 2013. See full bio »

How Lizzy Caplan "Borrowed" Annie Wilkes

The star of "Castle Rock" Season 2 shares her method for building out her take on a terrifying character.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Family Guy
Con Heiress (S17, Ep8)
Sun, Dec 15 4:00 PM PST on FXX (089)
Family Guy
Big Trouble in Little Quahog (S17, Ep4)
Sun, Dec 15 4:30 PM PST on FXX (089)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2768 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
a list of 36 people
created 01 Mar 2018
 
a list of 36 images
created 19 Feb 2018
 
a list of 1480 people
created 27 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Damien Fahey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Family Guy Miscellaneous Crew
(2007-2019)
The Great Buck Howard Damien Fahey
(2008)
Robots Stage Announcer
(2005)
Egg Day Damien
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
  Family Guy (TV Series) (executive story editor - 18 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (story editor - 18 episodes, 2015 - 2016)
- Three Directors (2017) ... (executive story editor)
- Follow the Money (2017) ... (executive story editor)
- A House Full of Peters (2017) ... (executive story editor)
- Dearly Deported (2017) ... (executive story editor)
- The Peter Principal (2017) ... (executive story editor)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (37 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former DJ at Boston's KISS 108 FM. See more »

Nickname:

The D-Man

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed