Vladimir Putin


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,027 this week
Trailer
2:06 | Trailer
(1952) Born in Leningrad, U.S.S.R. (1975) Graduates from law school in Leningrad. (1975-1990) KGB agent posted mainly in East Germany but also Leningrad. (1994-1996) Deputy Mayor of St. Petersburg. (1996-1998) Deputy Chief of Staff in President Boris Yeltsin's administration. (1998-1999) Head of the Federal Security Bureau and Yeltsin's Security ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

12 Strong
Sun, Aug 25 1:40 AM PDT on HBO2 (520)
Brexit
Tue, Aug 27 9:30 PM PDT on HBO2 (520)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 44 people
created 14 Dec 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 Jan 2017
 
a list of 26 people
created 04 Mar 2017
 
a list of 33 images
created 17 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vladimir Putin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2017)
The Term Himself
(2014)
Icarus Himself
(2017)
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2014 The Term (Documentary) (performer: "Bluberry Hill", "Etot mir priduman ne mnoyu" ("This World was not Invented by Me"))
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (75 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (134 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 27 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Pres. Vladimir Putin | President Vladimir Putin | Vladimir Vladimiovich Putin | Putin

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

urging President Barack Obama not to bomb Syria, 2013] We must stop using the language of force and return to the path of civilized diplomatic and political settlement. See more »

Trivia:

Was prohibited from running for a third consecutive term in 2008 according to the Russian constitution. However, as the constitution does not prohibit more than two, but nonconsecutive, terms, Putin was able to run for the presidency in 2012. Putin won the 2012 elections but despite being popular in his first two terms, his return to the presidency proved to be unpopular among a growing number of... See more »

Trademark:

Highly uses contradictory statments in his speeches. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed